2011 Road To The Olympia: A Cut Above The Rest

Great people aren't born that way, they're built - so check out Jay Cutler's biographical video to see where he came from, who he is, and what he plans to accomplish!

First, they said he'd never make it as a bodybuilder. Then, they said he'd never win the Olympia. And after that, they even said he'd never win the Olympia again after a second place finish in '08.

"They" were wrong. With a long and ruthless list of conquests, Jay Cutler shows no signs of stopping anytime soon. Cutler's already earned your respect (trust me), but he's also ready to step it up and prove once again that he IS the best.

Great people aren't born that way, they're built - so check out Jay Cutler's biographical video to see where he came from, who he is, and what he plans to accomplish!

2011 Road To The Olympia: Jay Cutler

Watch The Video - 10:01



The Jay-assic Period


Jay Cutler 2010 Olympia

Nickname: "Cuts"
Born: August 3rd, 1973
Residence: Las Vegas, NV

Body Stats:
Height: 5'9"
Arms: 22"
Thighs: 33"
Calves: 20"
Waist: 34"
Neck: 19.5"
Contest Weight: 274 lbs
Off-Season: 310 lbs


'92 Gold's Gym Worcester Bodybuilding Championships - 2nd place

Men's Division

'93 NPC Iron Bodies Invitational - 1st Place

Teenage and Men's Heavyweight

'93 NPC Teen National Bodybuilding Championship - 1st Place

Teenage Heavyweight

'95 NPC U.S. Tournament of Champions - 1st Place

Men's Heavyweight and Overall

'96 NPC U.S. Men's National Bodybuilding Championship - 1st Place

Men's Heavyweight

'98 Night of Champions - 11th place
'99 Ironman Pro Invitational - 3rd place
'99 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic - 4th place
'99 Mr. Olympia - 14th place
'00 Night of Champions - 1st place
'00 Mr. Olympia - 8th place
'00 Mr. Olympia Rome - 2nd place
'00 English Grand Prix - 2nd place
'01 Mr. Olympia - 2nd place
'02 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic - 1st place
'03 Ironman Pro Invitational - 1st place
'03 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic - 1st place
'03 San Francisco Pro Invitational - 1st place
'03 Mr. Olympia - 2nd place
'03 Russia Grand Prix - 2nd place
'03 British Grand Prix - 1st place
'03 Dutch Grand Prix - 1st place
'03 GNC Show of Strength - 2nd place
'04 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic - 1st place
'04 Mr. Olympia - 2nd place
'05 Mr. Olympia - 2nd place
'06 Mr. Olympia - 1st place
'06 Austrian Grand Prix - 1st place
'06 Romanian Grand Prix - 1st place
'06 Dutch Grand Prix - 1st place
'07 Mr. Olympia - 1st place
'08 Mr. Olympia - 2nd place
'09 Mr. Olympia - 1st place
'10 Mr. Olympia - 1st Place






Bookmark and Share