Need Help? Customer Support 1-866-236-8417

2006 Junior Nationals Results & Pictures!

The 2006 Junior Nationals was once again a great success with so many competitors and fans alike. The show was held June 16-17, 2006 in Chicago, IL. Get the latest results and photos.

Full Results

Earned Pro Card:

Heather Mae French
Tinamarie Bloomfield
Elizabeth Lamm
Mary Jo Cooke

Overall Winners:

Evan Centopani
Tracy Mason
Elizabeth Lamm
Breean Robinson

Evan Centopani Tracy Mason Elizabeth Lamm Breean Robinson
Evan Centopani, Tracy Mason, Elizabeth Lamm, Breean Robinson
Click Images To Enlarge.
Photos Courtesy Of Graphic Muscle (photographer: Bill Comstock)

Bodybuilding - Men

Overall

Evan Centopani

Super Heavyweight

1. Evan Centopani
2. Robert Hatch
3. Ryan Hartley
4. Eric Posejpal
5. Kevin Tomasini
6. Bryce Holmes
7. Ryan Fasano
8. Christian Hamilton
9. Julian Bonner
10. David Baye
11. Gordon Leftridge
12. Chris Brown
13. Brian Yersky
14. John Johnson

Heavyweight

1. Ben White
2. Sean Jones
3. Chad Ray Martin
4. Keith Williams
5. Phil McDowell
6. Chad La Count
7. Eric Simpson
8. Reggie Anderson
9. Bryan Barth
10. Christopher Wright
11. Tony Faticoni
12. Martin Sandoval
13. Joe Hysell-Thomas
14. Les Galloway
15. Stuart Bernstein
NP. Michael Barnes
NP. Henry Briscoe
NP. Aaron Dixon
NP. Tony Friedrich III
NP. Kevin Henry
NP. Lehjuan Jones
NP. Kevin Knapp
NP. Michael Moore
NP. Sherwin Pagtakhan

Light Heavyweight

1. Jason Ciarabellini
2. Brandon Curry
3. Bryan Pazdzierz
4. John Shamburger
5. Jonathan Johnson
6. Joey Decaminada
7. Jess Aguon
8. Scott Mabry
9. Mike Knowles
10. Jeff Storch
11. Chris Morse
12. Paul Frisk
13. Chris Williamson
14. Jared Mast
15. James Puggi
NP. David Combs
NP. Daniel De Baca

Middleweight

1. Stoli Stoilov
2. Anthony Marmon
3. David Bair
4. Julius Rumingan
5. Shelby Starnes
6. Mark Harris
7. Roy Betterly
8. Brian Nipper
9. Jerry Miller
10. Christopher Ransome

Welterweight

1. Mark Ritter
2. John Durante
3. Nino Siciliano
4. Jack Oehlers
5. Jeremiah Brown
6. Jay Dever

Lightweight

1. Troy Sanders
2. Eddie Steadman
3. James Miles III
4. Brenton Robinson
5. Jason Allinder
6. Hirohito Kabayama
7. Jeffrey Beaudry
8. Luis Reyes
9. Mace Oropeza

Bantamweight

1. Duane Verrett
2. Tim Fernandez
3. Craig Hall
4. Angel Trujillo
5. Thomas Moon
6. Otis Anderson
7. Jack Runser

Guest Poser

Vince Taylor

Bodybuilding - Women

Overall

Tracy Mason

Heavyweight

1. Kris Murrell
2. Heather Pedigo
3. Marcia Ferguson
4. Michelle Falsetta
5. Angela Rayburn
6. Julia Stamper

Light Heavyweight

1. Theresa Hendricks
2. Diana Cook
3. Melissa Dettwiller
4. Kelly Patrick
5. Amy Schmid
6. Kimberly Ferrell
7. Joan Skipper
8. Marilee DeArmond
9. Lisa Hamm

Middleweight

1. Tracy Mason
2. Rita Kaya
3. Roxanne Edwards
4. Rose Bouatic
5. Amy Sibey
6. Barbara Barnowich

Lightweight

1. Kirsten Haratyk
2. Rose Diaz
3. Tammy Patnode
4. Maria Davis
5. Kim Marie Pauline
6. Debra Brockway

Figure

Overall

Elizabeth Lamm

Earned Pro Card

Heather Mae French
Tinamarie Bloomfield
Elizabeth Lamm
Mary Jo Cooke

Class A

1. Heather Mae French
2. Jennifer Gates
3. Jennifer DeJoya
4. Shelby Right
5. Kara Flowers
6. Carmen Chavez
7. Jamie Eason
8. Kristie Newsome
9. Selena Zinno-Radzai
10. Jessica Madden
11. Michele Dennis
12. Lori Quintero
13. Melissa Froio
14. Heather Burtoft
15. Vicki Counts
NP. Audrey Burk
NP. Robin Channel
NP. Linda Crow
NP. Toni Hatcher
NP. Cari Huppert
NP. Karen Jones
NP. Brooke Katz
NP. Angela Robertson
NP. Esther Taylor
NP. Huong Vo
NP. Dena Ward
NP. Jennifer Whitfield

Class B

1. Tinamarie Bloomfield
2. Lois Powell
3. Ginger Redeker
4. Michele Naylon
5. Angie Picarello
6. Jana Stewart
7. Reagan Brenner
8. Ava Cowan
9. Brenda Marie Smith
10. Hazel Nelson
11. Nina Schumacher
12. Janet Routzong
13. Diana Tinnelle
14. Becky Clawson
15. Stacy Cannady
NP. Tamara Amend
NP. Heidi Andonian
NP. Nadine Baker
NP. Christine Baranda
NP. Maurence Beamer
NP. Nina Cash
NP. Jennifer Cowan
NP. April De La Paz
NP. Edith Driver
NP. Tina Durkin
NP. Allison Edwards
NP. Jesse Ferguson
NP. Andrea Ferry
NP. Susan Groshek
NP. Allyson Hamilton
NP. Kim Higley
NP. Allison Jones
NP. McKensy Knapp
NP. Carla Machado-Jones
NP. Michelle Mauro
NP. Nicole Moore
NP. Karen Mullarkey
NP. Koril Probst
NP. Trish Rice
NP. Laura Richards
NP. Denise Rose
NP. Tiffany Ryan
NP. Connie Strength
NP. Shawna Swartzmiller
NP. Leanna Thomas
NP. Nicole Wilkenfeld
NP. Tonya Wood

Class C

1. Elizabeth Lamm
2. Nina DeTommaso
3. Elisha Archibald
4. Stephanie Collier
5. Helen Turley
6. Natalie Calland
7. Paola Almerico
8. Jelena Abbou
9. Carrie Schindley
10. Tiffany Rabon
11. Yolanda Tullman
12. Nola Tromble
13. Kendra McAdams
14. Robin Rosche
15. Dorothy Trojanowicz
NP. Suzanne Barlas
NP. Michelle Bishop
NP. Amy Demling
NP. Danielle Kifer
NP. Stacey Kisting
NP. Amanda Marinelli
NP. Lauren Noah
NP. Catherine O'Guin
NP. Dawn Parker
NP. Tara Richards
NP. Lewanna Sanford
NP. Kimberly Schaefer
NP. Jennifer Schumm
NP. Natalie Verges
NP. Kelly Vinardi
NP. Juliet Waldman
NP. Makecia Whitfield

Class D

1. Mary Jo Cooke
2. Jessica Wright
3. Amy Fry
4. Danielle Rouleau
5. Avis Ware
6. Shari Yates
7. Stephanie Philosophos
8. Catherine Anderson
9. Catherine Boshuizen
10. Misty Green
11. Stephanie McDonald
12. Melissa Montanaro
13. Brandie Gardner
14. Caity Hunt
15. Alissa Carpio
NP. Natalie Ariel
NP. La Drissa Bonivel
NP. Renee Bradford
NP. Felicia Bruno
NP. Michelle Chadwick
NP. Diana Chaloux
NP. Amanda Chapman
NP. Lisa Jackson
NP. Michelle Larson-Grose
NP. Martha Lepe
NP. Kerry Macias
NP. Megan Payan
NP. Randi Post
NP. Sonia Razo
NP. Stacy Tomasini
NP. Brenna Tomlinson

Fitness

Overall

Breean Robinson

Class A

1. Breean Robinson
2. Margaret Blanchard
3. Cari Huppert

Class B

1. Karen Patten
2. Angie English
3. Tina Durkin
4. Becky Wagner
5. Susan Groshek

Class C

1. Sandi Stuart
2. Leslierae Newton
3. Michelle Mayberry
4. Amy Demling

Withdrew Due to Injury

Nita Marquez