Mike Matarazzo Pro Bodybuilding Profile

Mike Matarazzo pics, biography, contest history, and more! Learn about your favorite pro bodybuilder.

Name: Mike Matarazzo
Location: Venice, CA
Born: 1966
Height: 5'10"
Nickname: "Big Guns"

Mike Matarazzo

Competitive Record ///

  • 2001 Mr. Olympia - 21st
  • 2001 Night of Champions XXIII - 5th
  • 2000 Night of Champions - IFBB, Didn't Place
  • 2000 Toronto Pro - IFBB, 6th
  • 1999 Olympia - IFBB, 11th
  • 1998 Toronto Pro Invitational - IFBB, 3rd
  • 1998 San Francisco Pro Invitational - IFBB, 7th
  • 1998 Olympia - IFBB, 9th
  • 1998 Night of Champions - IFBB, 3rd
  • 1997 Toronto Pro Invitational - IFBB, 2nd
  • 1997 Olympia - IFBB, 13rd
  • 1997 Night of Champions - IFBB, 4th
  • 1997 Grand Prix Spain - IFBB, 10th
  • 1997 Grand Prix Hungary - IFBB, 10th
  • 1997 Grand Prix Germany - IFBB, 11th
  • 1997 Canada Pro Cup - IFBB, 2nd
  • 1996 Olympia - IFBB, 13rd
  • 1996 Night of Champions - IFBB, 5th
  • 1996 Grand Prix Switzerland - IFBB, 9th
  • 1996 Grand Prix Russia - IFBB, 9th
  • 1996 Grand Prix Czech Republic - IFBB, 9th
  • 1995 South Beach Pro Invitational - IFBB, 7th
  • 1995 Florida Pro Invitational - IFBB, 7th
  • 1994 San Jose Pro Invitational - IFBB, 8th
  • 1994 Arnold Classic - IFBB, 9th
  • 1993 Pittsburgh Pro Invitational - IFBB, 2nd
  • 1993 Olympia - IFBB, 18th
  • 1993 Night of Champions - IFBB, 8th
  • 1993 Arnold Classic - IFBB, 6th
  • 1992 Ironman Pro Invitational - IFBB, 5th
  • 1992 Arnold Classic - IFBB, 15th
  • 1991 USA Championships - NPC, HeavyWeight, 1st
  • 1991 USA Championships - NPC, Overall Winner
  • 1991 Olympia - IFBB,

Mike Matarazzo ///

Mike Matarazzo has an awesome body and girls seem to flock to it as well as his looks. He has been kicking butt in the IFBB for quite awhile and will be around for years to come! His nickname is 'Big Guns'.

Pictures ///

Mike Matarazzo, pic. 1
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 2
Mike Matarazzo,pic. 3
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 4
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 5
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 6
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 7
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 8
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 9
Mike Matarazzo, pic. 10


Bookmark and Share

Related Articles

About The Author

You have come to the right place to check out info, pics, and links about the pros! New bodybuilders added every other day!

RATE THIS ARTICLE
POOR
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EXCELLENT
OVERALL RATING
N/A

Out of 10

1 Ratings

1

Comment

Showing 1 - 1 of 1 Comment

(5 characters minimum)

      • notify me when users reply to my comment
boo99

Rep Power: 0

  • rep this user
boo99

R.I.P Mike

You were a great inspiration back in the late 90s.

Sep 14, 2014 11:06pm | report
 
Showing 1 - 1 of 1 Comment

Featured Product