A Natural Emollient And Moisturizer To The Skin And Laxative!
Castor Oil is an ancient oil that is expeller pressed from castor beans. The beans grow worldwide and especially in tropical regions. Our oil is USP food grade and is basically tasteless and odorless Castor Oil is a natural emollient to the skin. Castor bean was discovered in early Egyptian tombs dating as far back as 4000 B.C. and castor bean oil was used extensively in ancient times in wick lamps and as facial oil. Today, Castor Oil is an important industrial oil and a natural moisturizer. The Castor Oil in this product is 100% pure and contains no chemicals, additives or preservatives. This oil is also USP food grade and is basically tasteless and odorless.
Order today using our 100% secure server and get it at the lowest prices in the world with our fast, inexpensive 2 - 3 day shipping! NOBODY beats our overall price!
16 Fl. Oz.
$10.75 $4.99 [Order] In Stock |
Buy Fast. Feel Secure. Pay Later!sm
Details
Learn more about Our Products.
Check out other Skin Care Products.