Directions For NOW Apricot Kernel Oil: Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair.
NOW Apricot Kernel Oil Purchase Information
Order today using our 100% secure server and get it at the lowest prices in
the world with our fast, inexpensive 2-3 day shipping! NOBODY beats our overall
price!