NOW Apricot Kernel Oil
 

16 Fl. Oz.
$9.99 $6.99 [Order]  In Stock



What's In It?

16 Fl. Oz.
Supplement Facts
Serving Size1Application
Servings Per Container60
Ingredients
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil

Directions: Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

NOW Presents:
Apricot Kernel Oil
100% Pure!
Apricot Kernel Oil

This works well with:
>Pigment Control
>Tan Ups
>HydroBurn EF
>Quick Bronze

Softens Fine Lines For Smooth, Stunning Skin!

Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair.

Order today using our 100% secure server and get it at the lowest prices in the world with our fast, inexpensive 2 - 3 day shipping! NOBODY beats our overall price!

16 Fl. Oz.
$9.99 $6.99 [Order]  In Stock

Buy Fast. Feel Secure. Pay Later!sm
Bill Me Later Details

Learn more about Our Products.

Check out other Skin Care Products.


Shipping Info | Home | CyberStore | Brand Listing | How 2 Shop | E-mail | Checkout
Bodybuilding.com, 2026 S Silverstone Way Meridian, ID 83642 1-877-991-3411
Disclaimer