Bodybuilding.com Information Motivation Supplementation
in:
2006 NPC USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championship Results!

The 2006 NPC USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championships were held July 28-29, in Las Vegas, Nevada! This was an IFBB Pro Qualifier. Get the schedule, ticket & hotel info, and more right here!

By: Bodybuilding Contests


Men's Results

arrow Men's Overall Winner:

    1. Omar Deckard*

    *Earns Pro Card

Omar Deckard!
+ Click Image To Get Wallpaper.
Photo By SecondFocus.
Mr. USA 2006, Omar Deckard!

arrow Super Heavyweight:

    1. Omar Deckard*
    2. Leo Ingram
    3. Robert Hatch
    4. Rodney Davis
    5. Jerome Ferguson
    6. Michael Rice
    7. Rudy Richards
    8. Kenny Gipson
    9. Malcolm Marshall
    10. Marcus Espinal
    10. Keith Williams
    11. Scott Phillips
    12. Ron Stevens
    13. Korbie Ntiforo
    14. DeShaun Grimez
    15. Andy Snyder

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Heavyweight:

    1. Mike Ergas*
    2. Lionel Brown
    3. Adorthus Cherry
    4. Grigori Atoyan
    5. David Hughes
    6. Gregory Jones
    7. Dan Decker
    8. Lee Banks
    9. Troy Tate
    10. Rick Sosias
    11. Sean Calder
    12. Dylan Armbrust
    13. Jason Palafox
    14. Tommy Wooster
    15. Carl Lomax

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Light Heavyweight:

    1. Randolph Chaney II
    2. Peter Putnam
    3. Manuel Torres
    4. William Owens
    5. Tamer El-Guindy
    6. Tee Jay Hewitt
    7. Ryan Imamura
    8. Mark Erpelding
    9. Charles Dixon
    10. Tanamat Neko Roberson
    11. Anthony Delagarza
    12. Justin Dees
    13. William Ayoubi
    14. Jess Aguon
    15. David Coleman

arrow Middleweight:

    1. Gregory Peeples
    2. Darron Glenn
    3. George Maiorano
    4. Scott Turner
    5. James Allen
    6. Damon Aviles
    7. Julius Rumingan
    8. Allen Sarkiszadeh
    9. Cesar Moscoso
    10. Jeffrey Walden
    11. Marcelo Caraveo
    12. Ali Washington
    13. Brock Bentson
    14. Tom Cook
    15. Rocky Nehk

arrow Welterweight:

    1. Perry McRae
    2. Jesse Sabater
    3. Albert Diaz
    4. Steve Karnya
    5. Ralph Gaxiola
    6. LeShawn Gonzales

arrow Lightweight:

    1. Alex Azarian
    2. Joe Bustamante
    3. Allan Terrell
    4. Mike Davis
    5. Travis Rogers
    6. Bradley Sikes
    7. Arthur Santellan
    8. Brian Mercado
    9. Dayne Nishijima
    10. Mace Oropeza

arrow Bantamweight:

    1. Fernando Abaco
    2. John Ligsay, Jr.
    3. Recus Williams
    4. DeWayne Warner
    5. Eric Chessler

    -> View Pictures Of The Men's Pre-Judging By SecondFocus Here.
    -> View Pictures Of The Men's Finals By SecondFocus Here.


Women's Results

arrow Women's Overall:

    1. Heather Policky* (Bodybuilding)
    1. Simona Douglas* (Figure)

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Bodybuilding - Heavyweight:

    1. Heather Policky*
    2. Michele Neil
    3. Sheila Black
    4. Nekole Hamrick
    5. Beverly DiRenzo
    6. Geri Deach
    7. Candy Canary
    8. Tina Zampa
    9. Jennifer Gutierrez
    10. Jayne Treka

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Bodybuilding - Light Heavyweight:

    1. Angela Salvagno
    2. Christine Sabo
    3. Karen Tucker
    4. Debbie Bramwell
    5. Karen Choat
    6. Anita Nikolich
    7. Melissa Dettwiller

arrow Bodybuilding - Middleweight:

    1. Tina Chandler
    2. Jennifer Sedia
    3. Tatiana Tinnelle
    4. Ellen Woodley
    5. Tammi Burdelski

arrow Bodybuilding - Lightweight:

    1. Claire Rohrbacker-O'Connell
    2. Melinda Williamson
    3. Tracy Witherspoon
    4. Melissa Alvarado
    5. Rochelle Palko

    View Pictures Of The Women's Pre-Judging By SecondFocus Here. View Pictures Of The Women's Finals By SecondFocus Here.

arrow Figure - Class A (Up To & Including 5'2"):

    1. Kristen Gomes*
    2. Meriza Goncalves
    3. Sarah Nakajima
    4. Jennifer DeJoya
    5. Melissa Froio
    6. Kristie Newsome
    7. Jennifer Gates
    8. Desha Rodriquez
    9. Sherlyn Roy
    10. Jodi Miller
    11. Michele Dennis
    12. Sanovia "Nikki" Browner
    13. Evian Delly
    14. Angela Komis
    15. Marina Lopez

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Figure - Class B (Over 5'2" To 5'3"):

    1. Felicia Romero*
    2. Melody Clere
    3. Stacy Adams
    4. Karen Mullarkey
    5. Gale Elie
    6. Marissa Ann Garza
    7. Leanna Thomas
    8. Natosha Green
    9. Sandy Lueck
    10. Halcyon Duarte
    11. Allison Jones
    12. Stacy Cannady
    13. Katrina Robinson
    14. Elissa Schlichter
    15. Jill Smith

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Figure - Class C (Over 5'3" To 5'4"):

    1. Consi Shirlaw*
    2. Lois Powell
    3. Jana Stewart
    4. Anna Laratta
    5. Michele Naylon
    6. Ginger Redeker
    7. Grace Rivera
    8. Lynn Widdowson
    9. Jennifer Cowan
    10. Denise Jensen
    11. Michelle Dragavon
    12. Debra Dunn
    13. Megan Thomas
    14. Kathy Fehringer
    15. Carmen Demske

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Figure - Class D (Over 5'4" To 5'5"):

    1. Angela Terlesky*
    2. Tana Swink
    3. Tracy Guarino
    4. Inez Bess
    5. Kim Farnell
    6. Dawn Melanie
    7. Michelle Welsh
    8. Traci Redding
    9. Kathleen Zamora
    10. Kendra McAdams
    11. Kristine Reinking
    12. Shannon Roberts
    13. Julie King
    14. Julie Green
    15. Nancy Garcia

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Figure - Class E (Over 5'5" To 5'6"):

    1. Natalie Benson*
    2. Melissa Thalhamer
    3. Stacy Clary
    4. Paola Almerico
    5. Nola Trimble
    6. Stacy Boles-Jordanoff
    7. Tanisha Harrison
    8. Jenny Lewis
    9. Angela Watson
    10. Shari Yates
    11. Rebecca Ibbs
    12. Jennifer Schumm
    13. Kimberly Neumeyer
    14. Norma Larson
    15. Dena Anne Weiner

    *Earns Pro Card

arrow Figure - Class F (Over 5'6"):

    1. Simona Douglas*
    2. Jessica Wright
    3. Nancy Georges
    4. Catherine Anderson
    5. Avis Ware
    6. Misty Green
    7. Stephanie McDonald
    8. Jamie Reed
    9. Shawni DeSalvo
    10. Stephanie Philosophos
    11. Klubo Rachel Flingai
    12. Delene King
    13. La Drissa Bonivel
    14. Brandie Gardner
    15. Christine Aguilar

    *Earns Pro Card

    View Pictures Of The Figure Pre-Judging By SecondFocus Here.
    View Pictures Of The Figure Finals By SecondFocus Here.

    View Pictures From Around The USA By SecondFocus Here.


Show Info

arrow Where:

    Artemus W. Ham Concert Hall At UNLV
    4506 Maryland Pkwy.
    Las Vegas, Nevada

arrow When:

    July 28-29, 2006

2006 NPC USA
magnifying glass Click Image To Enlarge.

arrow Main Events:

  • Men's and Figure Pre-judging: Friday, July 28, 5:30pm
  • Women's and Figure Pre-judging: Saturday, July 29, 9:00am
  • Finals: Saturday, July 29, 6:30pm
  • * Entry fee is $100 and the entry deadline is July 8, 2006. PLEASE NOTE: The entry fee is doubled if the entry is postmarked after the due date. In this case, the entry will be $200. THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS!

arrow Tickets:

    Finals:
    $100, $75, $50 (applicable fees not included)

    Men's and Figure Pre-judging:
    $25 (Open Seating, fees not included)

    Women's and Figure Pre-judging:
    $25 (Open Seating, fees not included)

    Tickets available by going to: www.musclecontest.com, or
    call John Lindsay at (866) 370-3011
    They are also available at the UNLV Performing Arts Box Office at (866)388-FANS.

arrow Hotel Information:

    Embassy Suites, Las Vegas
    4315 Swenson St., Las Vegas, Nevada
    Reservations: 702-795-2800
    Mention Event For Discount

    Discount Airfare:
    Laura Colvin
    Email: llcolvin@earthlink.net
    Phone: (773) 866 -2668
    Ask for special USA rates

arrow Contact Information:

    For Entry Forms, Tickets, or other info:
    visit: www.musclecontest.com, or
    call John Lindsay at (866) 370-3011
    Lindsay Productions
    2554 Lincoln Blvd., PMB 749
    Venice, California

arrow Additional Information:

    Remember:
  • No video equipment will be allowed in the auditorium
  • No professional photography is allowed.
  • No soliciting of photo or video services is allowed on the premises.
  • No camera bags, tripods and other equipment is allowed in the auditorium.
  • Spectators who have purchased a ticket are allowed access to the event with one (1) camera only

arrow Past Shows:

2006 NPC USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championship Results!
contests@bodybuilding.com

Visitor Reviews Of This Article!
Read Visitor Reviews - Write Your Own Review

Back To Bodybuilding Contests's Main Page

Back To The Articles Main Page.

Related Articles
2014 Olympia Weekend: Mr. Olympia Final Results
Arnold Schwarzenegger's 3 Favorite Lifting Methods!
Lift Heavy To Build Muscle Like Arnold Schwarzenegger



RATE THIS ARTICLE
POOR
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EXCELLENT
OVERALL RATING
N/A

Out of 10

0 Ratings

0

Comments

Showing 0 - 0 of 0 Comments

(5 characters minimum)

      • notify me when users reply to my comment
Showing 0 - 0 of 0 Comments

Featured Product

Give Us Feedback:
Report A Problem
Site Feedback
Follow Us:
Twitter
Facebook
RSS Feeds
Bodybuilding.com Newsletter

Receive exciting features,
news & special offers from Bodybuilding.com