2006 Orange County Muscle Classic Results.

Get the latest results right here from the 2006 Orange County Muscle Classic. Find out who won.


Men's Show Results

    View Exclusive Pictures From The Men's Show Here.

Overall Winner: Troy Tate

arrow Super Heavyweight

  1. Eric Domer
  2. Nick Fagiano
  3. Johnny McCarver

arrow Heavyweight

  1. Troy Tate
  2. Juan Carlos (J.C.) Ballivian
  3. Chris Lacascia
  4. Sharbel Abinajam
  5. Toby Schindelbeck
  6. Darrin Flowers

arrow Light Heavyweight

  1. Binais Begovic
  2. Shawn Lasley
  3. Nathan Rench
  4. Mohammed Raheem
  5. Mark Salehi
  6. Larry Shirley
  7. Juan Carlos Valle
  8. Steven Moshi
  9. Eugene Avramescu
  10. Russell Niewiarowski

arrow Middleweight

  1. Ricardo Cibrian
  2. Keisuke Yoshida
  3. Shavis Higa
  4. Antonio Delgado
  5. Steven Martinez
  6. Rene Rivas Chavez
  7. Hans Hoeller
  8. Alberto Barrios
  9. Andrew Galang
  10. Thomas Pia
  11. Charlie Conefrey
  12. Jonathan Barco

arrow Lightweight

  1. Omar Ventura
  2. Arthur Santellan
  3. Kevin Le
  4. Jon Jung
  5. Merv Thompson

Novice Overall: Mohammed Raheem

arrow Novice Heavyweight

  1. Mohammed Raheem
  2. Austin Browne
  3. James Parker
  4. Toby Schindelbeck
  5. Darrin Flowers
  6. Julian Merino

arrow Novice Middleweight

  1. Antonio Delgado
  2. Luis Hernandez
  3. Alberto Barrios
  4. Steven Moshi
  5. Mars Chaney
  6. Juan Carlos Valle
  7. Masakazu Aoki
  8. Charlie Conefrey
  9. Jim Matejcek
  10. Michael Cairns
  11. Fernando Ramirez
  12. Luis Alberto Hernandez
  13. Frank Abney
  14. Danilo Ventura
  15. Reggie Johnson
  16. Jonathan Barco

arrow Novice Lightweight

  1. Hans Hoeller
  2. Damon Callaway
  3. Darrin Miller
  4. Jon Jung
  5. Andrew Galang
  6. Kevin Le
  7. Dat Lam
  8. Ryan Carey

arrow Masters 40+

  1. Austin Browne
  2. Russell Niewiarowski

arrow Masters 50+

  1. Rob Patterson
  2. Vincent Cablayan
  3. Merv Thompson
  4. Dana Duke
  5. Mike Coulombe

arrow Masters 60+

  1. Russ Young


Women's Show Results

    View Exclusive Pictures From The Women's Show Here.

Overall Winner: Mona Krause

arrow Heavyweight

  1. Mona Krause
  2. Jennifer Benda
  3. Holly Mead
  4. Charletha Tatum
  5. Linda Berlingeri
  6. Jackie Wager
  7. Randi Brotzman

arrow Lightweight

  1. Dawn Thomas

Overall Winner: Bea Fox

arrow Class A

  1. Jennifer DeJoya
  2. Claudia Bennett
  3. Misi White
  4. Nicole Brown
  5. Lucy Jenkins
  6. Jennifer Marie Jacques
  7. Tiffany Rose Mockler

arrow Class B

  1. Bea Fox
  2. Felicia Romero
  3. Roxanne Mallillin
  4. Valerie Fontanez
  5. Laura Kutnock
  6. Rabia Popal
  7. Rene Weaver
  8. Yvette Lozano
  9. Nez Zamorano
  10. Monica Squires
  11. Amanda Wilson
  12. Carla Ralston
  13. Shannon Juarez
  14. Cecelia Chen

arrow Class C

  1. Andrea Romero
  2. Lillian Granillo
  3. Stephanie Clark
  4. Noreene Castillo
  5. Danielle Edmonds

arrow Class D

  1. Michelle Hanson
  2. Christine Aguilar
  3. Dana Newman
  4. Nancy Georges
  5. Samantha Magill
  6. Christina Pistotnik
  7. Brooke Davis
  8. Lisa Lee
  9. Maria Rogers
  10. Christina Wright
  11. Shannon Browne
  12. Danielle Williams
  13. Susanna Issoglio
  14. Lydia Fahim
  15. Dominique Drewett

Overall Figure 35+: Jennifer DeJoya

arrow Figure 35+ Short

  1. Jennifer DeJoya
  2. Misi White
  3. Laura Kutnock
  4. Nicole Brown
  5. Marta Roberts
  6. Lucy Jenkins
  7. Carla Ralston
  8. Dawn Thomas

arrow Figure 35+ Tall

  1. Andrea Romero
  2. Lillian Granillo
  3. Noreene Castillo
  4. Dana Newman
  5. Lisa Lee
  6. Christina Wright
  7. Shannon Browne
  8. Danielle Williams
  9. Charletha Tatum

arrow Figure 45+

  1. Holly Mead

arrow Fitness

  1. Nez Zamorano

NP = Not Placed