2006 NPC Nationals Bodybuilding & Fitness Championship Results.

Here are the top results from the 2006 NPC Nationals. Full results coming soon!


2006 NPC Nationals Results

Men's

    Men's Bodybuilding Overall: Desmond Miller

    Super Heavyweights:

    1. Desmond Miller - Score-5*
    2. Evan Centopani - Score-10
    3. Stokely Palmer - Score-17
    4. Ben White - Score-20
    5. Jerome Ferguson - Score-25
    6. Marcos Espinal
    7. Malcolm Marshall
    8. Rudy Richards
    9. Jim Swanson
    10. Jason Dayberry
    11. Victor Tringali
    12. Stephen Frazier
    13. Ambrose Middleton
    14. Brandon Lowe
    15. Nate Brock
    16. Erick Seng
    17. Sanjiv Neal
    18. Gerald Aikens
    19. Andy Haman
    20. James Bivens
    21. Todd Mendelsohn
    22. Patrick Murray
    23. Johnny McCarver
    24. Mike Grossi

      View The Full Scorecards Here. (XLS)

    Mens Heavyweight:

    1. Lionel Brown*
    2. Adorthus Cherry
    3. Randy Moore
    4. Shaun Crump
    5. DeShaun Grimez

    Light Heavyweight:

    1. Stan McQuay*
    2. Charles Dixon
    3. Kert McClean
    4. Tee Jay Hewitt
    5. Michael Yablon

    Middleweight:

    1. Garrett Allin*
    2. Darron Glenn
    3. Anthony Watkins
    4. Todd Scott
    5. Kevin Creeden

    Welterweight:

    1. Abiu Feliz*
    2. Jesse Sabater
    3. Victor Del Campo
    4. Kevin Key
    5. Perry McRae

    Lightweight:

    1. Henderson Gordon*
    2. Kelly Bautista
    3. Dave Candy
    4. Will Francois
    5. Michael Manibog

    Bantamweight:

    1. Randy Jackson, Sr.*
    2. Fernando Abaco
    3. Jon Sebastian
    4. Ron Hackasper
    5. Tim Fernandez

    *Earns Pro Card.

      View The Men's Finals Pictures Here.

Women's Bodybuilding

    Women's Bodybuilding Overall: Lora Ottenad

    Heavyweight:

    1. Lora Ottenad - Score-5*
    2. Beverly DiRenzo - Score-12
    3. Sheila Bleck - Score-13
    4. Gale Frankie - Score-20
    5. Theresa Hendricks -Score-26
    6. Jennifer Gutierrez
    7. Kris Murrell
    8. Bettina Kadet
    9. Michelle Baker
    10. Nursel Gurler
    11. Julie Peavey
    12. Anita Nikolich
    13. Tammy Jones
    14. Heather Darling
    15. Jody May
    16. Kate Baird
    17. Sheilah Brown
    18. Debbie Baker
    19. Gerri Deach
    20. Pam Franklin
    21. Olivia Garner
    22. Ellen Torrence
    23. Ashalyn Nicole Porter
    24. Sylvia Cowan
    25. Gabrielle Nicander

      View The Full Scorecards Here. (XLS)

    Light Heavyweight:

    1. Debi Laszewski*
    2. Elena Seiple-Perticari
    3. Kristy Hawkins
    4. Angie Salvagno
    5. Amy Neal

    Middleweight:

    1. Lisa Bickels*
    2. Yahaira Agosto
    3. Britt Ashley Miller
    4. Jennifer Sedia
    5. Tina Chandler

    Lightweight:

    1. Jamie Troxel*
    2. Barbara Fletcher
    3. Tera Guzman
    4. Galina Serdtsev
    5. Renee Opedisano

    *Earns Pro Card.

      View The Women's Bodybuilding Finals Pictures Here.

Fitness

    Overall Women's Fitness Winner: Amy Nelson

    Class A (Short Class):

    1. Nicole Duncan*
    2. Michelle Theison*
    3. Maggie Blanchard
    4. Ozzie Jacobs
    5. April Wintle

    Class B (Medium Class):

    1. Amy Villa Nelson - Score-46*
    2. Angie English - Score-60*
    3. Colleen Baldwin - Score-60
    4. Tina Durkin - Score-84
    5. ShaNay Montez Norvell - Score-106
    6. Jessica Clay
    7. Toneka Pires
    8. Kate Madden
    9. Angel Granieri
    10. Leigh Ann Yeager
    11. Nez Zamorano
    12. Amanda Smith
    13. Wendy Gardner

      View The Full Scorecards Here. (XLS)

    Class C (Tall Class):

    1. Liza Hughes*
    2. Mandy Polk*
    3. Michelle Mayberry
    4. Sandi Stuart
    5. Nicole Wilkins

    *Earns Pro Card.

      View The Fitness Finals Pictures Here.


will@bodybuilding.com

Recommend this article to a friend by e-mail here!

Visitor Reviews Of This Article!
Read Visitor Reviews - Write Your Own Review

Back To Bodybuilding Contests' Main Page