2006 NPC Rocky Mountain Bodybuilding, Figure & Fitness Contest Results!

2006 NPC Rocky Mountain Bodybuilding, Figure & Fitness Contest was held on December 2nd in Denver, Colorado. The judges had their work cut out for them with the level of competitors competing this year. View the final results here!


Results

-> Figure Divisions:

    Figure 35-40

      1. Kellie Jackson
      2. Eleanor Myers
      3. Tricia Temple
      4. LeeAnn Johnson
      5. Allie Fall
      6. Alisa Gooch
      7. Tina Corak
      8. Mindi Seaman
      9. Lynn Mattes-Sixsmith

    Figure Over 40

      1. Teresa Nystrom *
      2. Mary Cencich
      3. Kris Rocho
      4. Megan Squires
      5. Kim Bell
      6. Michelle Noblitt
      7. Janine Holmgren
      8. Michelle Albert
      9. Taunya Morgan
      10. Brenda Pomranka

    * Figure over 35 Overall Teresa Nystrom


Click Image To Enlarge.
Figure Competitors.

    Novice Short Class

      1. Courtney Gahm*
      2. Melissa Robinette
      3. Allie Fall
      4. Alisa Gooch
      5. Dana Richards
      6. Bobbie Erges
      7. Brenda Pomranka
      8. Amy Steele
      9. Lynette Nicodemus

    Tall Class

      1. Ali Huston
      2. Jen Duran
      3. Lynn Mattes-Sixsmith
      4. April Sharrock
      5. Michelle Albert
      6. Taunya Morgan

    * Figure Novice Overall Courtney Gahm

    Women's Figure OPEN Class A

      1. Courtney Gahm*
      2. Tonya Carter
      3. Tricia Temple
      4. Katy Bixler
      5. Tonya Streck
      6. Bobbie Erbes
      7. Lynette Nicodemus


    Bodybuilding.com Writer Isaac Hinds Interviews Figure Novice Overall Winner Courtney Gahm After Her Win At The 2006 NPC Rocky Mountain Bodybuilding, Figure & Fitness Contest.

    Choose Your Version:
    WMV (2.5MB)   -   IPOD (3.5MB)   -   MPEG (18.9MB)   -   FLASH (5.7MB)

    Class B

      1. Ginger Garcia
      2. Eleanor Myers
      3. Melissa Robinette
      4. Allie Fall
      5. Beverly Gabbay
      6. Megan Goodall
      7. Ann Monahan-Mucci

    Class C

      1. Kim Bell
      2. Dee Fitzgibbons
      3. Amanda Berthoud
      4. Laura Richards
      5. Amy Steele
      6. Laura Monahan

    Class D

      1. Heather Grace
      2. Kelly Jackson
      3. Christine Vaillancourt
      4. Kris Rocho
      5. Tatum Kaiser
      6. Dana Richards
      7. Sara Lynn Thompson
      8. Natalie Edwards

    Class E

      1. Stacey Ann Barta
      2. Lee Ann Johnson
      3. Janine Holmgren
      4. Christina Corak
      5. Mindi Seaman
      6. Nichole Cruz

    Class F

      1. Teresa Nystrom
      2. Ali Huston
      3. Brigitte Brodski
      4. Megan Squires
      5. Autumn Whitehall
      6. Jen Duran
      7. Michelle Noblitt
      8. Michelle Albert
      9. Lynn Mattes-Sixsmith
      10. Taunya Morgan

    * Women's Figure OPEN Overall Courtney Gahm

    View The Women's Figure Pics Here!

-> Fitness Division:

    Women's Fitness

      1. Ginger Garcia
      2. Tonya Carter

    * Women's Fitness Overall Ginger Garcia


    Click Image To Enlarge.
    Fitness Competitors.

    View The Fitness Pics Here!

-> Wheelchair Division:

    Wheelchair Class

      1. Nick Scott
      2. Jack McCann
      3. Harold Bostick
      4. Patrick Laugerude


Click Image To Enlarge.
Wheelchair Competitors.

    View The Wheelchair Division Pics Here!

-> Teen Division:

    Men's Teen

      1. Mike Minch
      2. Tony Schumacher
      3. Luke Antonio


Click Image To Enlarge.
Teen Bodybuilding Competitors.

    View The Teen Division Pics Here!

-> Masters Divisions:

    Women's Masters

      1. Keri Davies
      2. Darlene Garber
      3. Marta Vigil
      4. Sia Davis
      5. Mary Cencich
      6. Christa Moody
      7. Kathy Glenn
      8. Faith Powelson
      9. Nancy Blackwell
      10. Dawn Day

    Men's Masters 35. 40

      1. Chris Schranck
      2. Stacy Fairbank
      3. Jason Schwartz

    Men's Masters 40. 45

      1. Michael Alexander
      2. Howard Bell
      3. John McCarty
      4. Rich Klein
      5. John Nussbaumer
      6. Tom Scott


Click Image To Enlarge.
Masters Division Competitors.

    Men's Masters 45. 50

      1. Kevin Shepard

    Men's Masters 50+

      1. Fred Bartelheim

    * Men's Masters Overall Michael Alexander

    View The Masters Division Pics Here!

-> Novice Divisions:

    Women's Novice

      1. Sabrina Frantz
      2. Darlene Garber
      3. Kathy Glenn
      4. Nancy Blackwell
      5. Dawn Day

    Men's Novice Lightweight.

      1. Tony Schumacher

    Men's Novice Middleweight.

      1. John Workman
      2. Rich Klein
      3. Tom Scott
      4. Jason Schwartz

    Men's Novice Heavyweight.

      1. Stacy Fairbank
      2. Tyler Linsacum
      3. Carlos Sandoval
      4. Fred Bartelheim
      5. Richard Daugherty

    * Novice Overall John Workman

    View The Novice Division Pics Here!

-> Women's Open Bodybuilding Divisions:

    Women's Open Lightweight.

      1. Darlene Garber
      2. Marta Vigil
      3. Mary Cencich
      4. Faith Powelson

    Women's Open Middleweight.

      1. Keri Davies
      2. Sia Davis


Click Image To Enlarge.
Women's Open Bodybuilding Competitor.

    Women's Open Light Heavyweight.

      1. Christa Moody
      2. Nancy Blackwell

    Women's Open Heavyweight.

      1. Michelle Toussaint
      2. Nicole Shepard

    * Women's OPEN Overall Michelle Toussaint

    Women's Open Bodybuilding Pics By Isaac Hinds Here!

-> Men's Open Bodybuilding Divisions:

    Men's Open Bantamweight.

      1. Fred Agnew

    Men's Open Welterweight.

      1. Tim Ward
      2. John McCarty
      3. Tony Schumacher

    Men's Open Middleweight.

      1. Chris Schranck
      2. John Workman
      3. Jamison Stag
      4. Rich Klein
      5. Mike Minch
      6. Chris Gindro

    Men's Open Light Heavyweight.

      1. Stacy Fairbank
      2. Tyler Linsacum
      3. Michael Potts
      4. Tom Scott
      5. Carlos Sandoval
      6. Scott Dorrance


    Click Image To Enlarge.
    Men's Open Bodybuilding Competitor.

    Men's Open Heavyweight.

      1. Michael Alexander*
      2. Howard Bell
      3. Kevin Shepard
      4. John Nussbaumer

    Men's Open Super Heavyweight.

      1. BJ Brown
      2. Aaron Reed

    * Men's Overall Winner Michael Alexander

    View The Men's Open Bodybuilding Pics Here!

-> Kevin Brown Memorial - Best Posers Awards:

    Sia Davis, Chris Schranck

-> TEAM CHAMPIONS

Check Out Pictures, Results, Commetary & More At:
[ 2006 NPC Rocky Mountain Main Page ]