2006 IFBB North American Amateur Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Results!

2006 IFBB North American Amateur Bodybuilding & Figure Championships was held in Cleveland, Ohio on September 16th, 2006. Find the full results here!


Final Contest Results

-> Overall Men's:

    Leo Ingram

-> Earned Pro Card:

-> Super Heavyweight:

    1. Leo Ingram
    2. Ben White
    3. Abbas Khatami
    4. Rudy Richards
    5. Stephen Frazier
    6. Mehdi Latifi
    7. Gus Carter
    8. Korbie Ntiforo
    9. Phil McDowell
    10. James Ward
    11. Ron Stevens
    12. Marcus Hudson
    13. Chris Carter
    14. Ron Pereira
    15. Andrew Snyder
    16. Jon Szubski
    NP. Trevor Richardson
    NP. Brian Yersky

-> Heavyweight:

    1. Kirk DeFrancesco
    2. Grigori Atoyan
    3. Sebastian Zona
    4. Erik Fankhouser
    5. David Pulcinella
    6. Darin Dudash
    7. Steve Thomas
    8. Mark Erpelding
    9. Mark Perry
    10. Mark Antonek
    11. Daryl Jones
    12. Tim Liggins
    12. Curtis Bryant
    14. Nate Brock
    15. Tab Hunter
    16. Alex Bartoli
    NP. Sean Calder
    NP. David Schayes
    NP. Frank Thomas

-> Light Heavyweight:

    1. Michael Bishop
    2. Lance Johnson
    3. Frank Castillega
    4. Monty Mabry
    5. Thomas Corcoran
    6. Andrew Mitchell
    7. Christopher Wright
    8. Chris Eaddy
    9. Benjamin Parra
    10. Marvin Phillips Jr.
    11. Jorge Martinez
    12. Marzell Penix
    13. Jonathan Johnson
    14. Jean Claude Desardouin
    NP. Luis Herreson

-> Middleweight:

    1. Gustavo Banvelo
    2. Stacy Seals
    3. Javier Martinez
    4. Hans Vander Gronden
    5. Ryan Walters
    6. Robert de la Cruz
    7. Guillermo Escalante
    8. Jesse Ambio
    9. Jason Fuller
    10. Steve Weingarten
    11. Sam Oh

-> Welterweight:

    1. Omar Robles
    2. Victor Prisk
    3. Anthony Brooks
    4. Michael Butler
    5. Eric Cadieux
    6. Daniel Demas
    7. Marvin Chappell

-> Lightweight:

    1. Eduardo Jimenez
    2. Melvin Howell
    3. Omar Hold
    4. Jonathan Coker
    5. Scott Fanti
    6. Tim Paoli

-> Bantamweight:

    1. Wayne Hugar
    2. Shaun Campbell

-> Masters Overall:

    Gus Malliarodakis

-> Masters Heavyweight:

    1. David Pulcinella
    2. Daryl Jones
    3. Mark Antonek
    4. Arthur Williams
    5. Marc Sangiuliano
    6. Randy Reittinger
    7. Gene Dekker
    8. Dion Bruton
    9. Mike Matson

-> Masters Super Heavyweight:

    1. Gus Malliarodakis
    2. Michael Horn
    3. Gus Carter
    4. Marcus Hudson
    5. Milton James
    6. Rick McCutcheon

-> Masters Light Heavyweight:

    1. Lance Johnson
    2. Vincent Liu
    3. Anthony Finocchiaro
    4. Marvin White
    5. Bruce Glaudi
    6. Scott Mabry
    7. Mark Bacon
    8. Jean Claude Desardouin
    9. Jim Brown

-> Masters Middleweight:

    1. Stacy Seals
    2. Javier Martinez
    3. Hans Vander Gronden
    4. Michael Butler
    5. Daniel Demas
    6. Marc Nadeau
    7. Steve Weingarten
    8. Marvin Chappell

-> Masters Lightweight

    1. Melvin Howell
    2. Wayne Hugar
    3. Jonathan Coker
    4. Scott Fanti


Women's Bodybuilding

-> Overall:

    Sherry Smith

-> Heavyweight:

    1. Sherry Smith
    2. Lora Ottenad
    3. Michelle Neil
    4. Beverly DiRenzo
    5. Marcia Ferguson
    6. Kim Bergman
    7. Lena Sanchez
    8. Mary Lynn Mackenzie
    9. Deniz Odar
    10. Michelle Baker
    11. Andrea Weston
    12. Rhonda Rydell-Dethlefs

-> Light Heavyweight:

    1. Isabelle Turell
    2. Michelle Brent
    3. Debbie Bramwell
    4. Maya Stone
    4. Anne Sheehan
    6. Cindy Johnson
    7. Rachel McMillan
    8. Kathy Kolosky
    9. Kate Cooper
    10. Lakeshan Richardson
    11. Robin Eve
    NP. Lisa Bruton

-> Middleweight:

    1. Tammi Burdelski
    2. Amy Sibey
    3. Tracy Mason
    4. Ellen Woodley
    5. Barbara Barnowich
    6. Rebecca Greaig

-> Lightweight:

    1. Lisa Blake


Women's Figure

-> Overall:

    Siobhan Tewari

-> Earned Pro Card:

    Siobhan Tewari
    Briana Tindall
    Kristal Rost

-> Class A

    1. Siobhan Tewari
    2. Meriza Goncalves
    3. Melissa Froio
    4. Tivisay Briceno
    5. Michele Dennis
    6. Jill Knight
    7. Fredericia Brant
    8. Audrey Burk
    9. Shannon Bennett
    10. Anastasia Lea Maillard
    11. Yolanda Glaeser
    12. Terri Pekarcik
    13. Heather Jakes
    14. Kara Flowers
    15. Julie Castellese
    16. Heidi Cutter
    NP. Karen Bock
    NP. Jill Frew
    NP. Nancy Williams
    NP. Michelle Woodward

-> Class B:

    1. Briana Tindall
    2. Lois Powell
    3. Michelle Matthews
    4. Tara Gooch
    5. Amy Wilson
    6. Toya Smith
    7. Stacy Adams
    8. Becky Clawson
    9. Deanne Brown
    10. Anna Laratta
    11. Nancy DiNino
    12. Brenda Marie Smith
    13. Hazel Nelson
    14. Michele Naylon
    15. Donna Barber
    16. Yolanda Tillman
    17. Pamela Myers
    NP. Heidi Andonian
    NP. Reagan Brenner
    NP. Colleen Castaneda
    NP. Cindy Currie
    NP. Lisa Dutko
    NP. Patricia Ellins
    NP. Michelle Hiebert
    NP. Susan Jostes
    NP. Brigitte Levesque
    NP. Sandy Lueck
    NP. Kelly Nauyokas
    NP. Kerry Nelligan
    NP. Shakelle O'Neal
    NP. Diane Peterson
    NP. Ginger Redeker
    NP. Laura Richards
    NP. Denise Rose
    NP. Leanna Thomas
    NP. Amy Thompson
    NP. Glenna Viland-Weltzin
    NP. Kristina Walker

-> Class C:

Class C
Click Image To Enlarge.
Thanks To Bodybuilding.com Writer Rebecca Slatt For The Pics.

    1. Kristal Rost
    2. Rebecca Lynn Slatt
        Rebecca was sponsored by Vyo-Tech after the show!
    3. Natalie Calland
    4. Kendra McAdams
    5. Tracy Guarino
    6. Danielle Kifer
    7. Paola Almerico
    8. Felica Oneal
    9. Renee Paul
    10. Wendi Murray
    11. Kimmie Brooks
    12. Helen Turley
    13. Melissa Thalhamer
    14. Pamela Soper
    15. Stephanie Blocker
    16. Aimee Corcoran
    17. Elsa Laporte
    NP. Suzanne Barlas
    NP. Michelle Berger
    NP. Stacey Dooley
    NP. Jennifer Garisto
    NP. Sonya Garner
    NP. Heather Henslee
    NP. Jill Lindsey
    NP. Jennifer Myers
    NP. Dawn Parker
    NP. Heather Ruelan
    NP. Dorothy Trojanowicz

-> Class D:

    1. Alicia Marie
    2. Nancy Georges
    3. Jeni Briscoe
    4. Danielle Rouleau
    5. Christina Dzieduszycki
    6. Renee Bradford
    7. Brandy Cooke
    8. Klubo Rachel Flingai
    9. Catherine Zidell
    10. Summer Rogers
    11. Melissa Ling
    12. Melissa Johnson
    13. La Drissa Bonivel
    14. Corinna Frikken
    15. Rachel Carraway
    16. Bridgette Rhea
    NP. Shelly Fields
    NP. Kerstin Khalfani
    NP. Diana Martinez
    NP. Aletha Tatge
    NP. Susan Williams

-> Masters Overall:

    Siobhan Tewari

-> Masters Fig A:

    1. Siobhan Tewari
    2. Tivisay Briceno
    3. Michele Dennis
    4. Jill Knight
    5. Fredericia Brant
    6. Audrey Burk
    7. Anastasia Lea Maillard
    8. Yolanda Glaeser
    9. Terri Pekarcik
    10. Janet Routzong
    11. Julie Castellese
    12. Claudia Martinez
    13. Jill Frew
    14. Pamela Willis
    15. Nancy Williams
    16. Linda Kreinhop

-> Masters Fig B:

    1. Lois Powell
    2. Michelle Matthews
    3. Tara Gooch
    4. Deanne Brown
    5. Anna Laratta
    6. Michele Naylon
    7. Donna Barber
    8. Brenda Marie Smith
    9. Susan Jostes
    10. Nina Cash
    11. Sandy Lueck
    12. Denise Rose
    13. Yolanda Tillman
    14. Diane Peterson
    15. Glenna Viland-Weltzin
    16. Pamela Myers
    17. Traci Saba
    NP. Heidi Andonian
    NP. Colleen Castaneda
    NP. Cindy Currie
    NP. Lisa Dutko
    NP. Patricia Ellins
    NP. Beth Sustin

-> Masters Fig C:

    1. Jan Horn
    2. Natalie Calland
    3. Tracy Guarino
    4. Renee Paul
    5. Paola Almerico
    6. Wendi Murray
    7. Helen Turley
    8. Jill Lindsey
    9. Jennifer Myers

-> Masters Fig D:

    1. Renee Bradford
    2. Catherine Anderson
    3. Catherine Zidell
    4. Corinna Frikken
    5. Lagretta Ambrose
    6. Bridgette Rhea
    7. Susan Williams
    8. Aletha Tatge

    NP = Not Placed