2006 Junior Nationals Results & Pictures!

The 2006 Junior Nationals was once again a great success with so many competitors and fans alike. The show was held June 16-17, 2006 in Chicago, IL. Get the latest results and photos.


Full Results

Earned Pro Card:

    Heather Mae French
    Tinamarie Bloomfield
    Elizabeth Lamm
    Mary Jo Cooke

Overall Winners:

    Evan Centopani
    Tracy Mason
    Elizabeth Lamm
    Breean Robinson

Evan Centopani Tracy Mason Elizabeth Lamm Breean Robinson
Evan Centopani, Tracy Mason, Elizabeth Lamm, Breean Robinson
Click Images To Enlarge.
Photos Courtesy Of Graphic Muscle (photographer: Bill Comstock)


Bodybuilding - Men

Overall

    Evan Centopani

Super Heavyweight

    1. Evan Centopani
    2. Robert Hatch
    3. Ryan Hartley
    4. Eric Posejpal
    5. Kevin Tomasini
    6. Bryce Holmes
    7. Ryan Fasano
    8. Christian Hamilton
    9. Julian Bonner
    10. David Baye
    11. Gordon Leftridge
    12. Chris Brown
    13. Brian Yersky
    14. John Johnson

Heavyweight

    1. Ben White
    2. Sean Jones
    3. Chad Ray Martin
    4. Keith Williams
    5. Phil McDowell
    6. Chad La Count
    7. Eric Simpson
    8. Reggie Anderson
    9. Bryan Barth
    10. Christopher Wright
    11. Tony Faticoni
    12. Martin Sandoval
    13. Joe Hysell-Thomas
    14. Les Galloway
    15. Stuart Bernstein
    NP. Michael Barnes
    NP. Henry Briscoe
    NP. Aaron Dixon
    NP. Tony Friedrich III
    NP. Kevin Henry
    NP. Lehjuan Jones
    NP. Kevin Knapp
    NP. Michael Moore
    NP. Sherwin Pagtakhan

Light Heavyweight

    1. Jason Ciarabellini
    2. Brandon Curry
    3. Bryan Pazdzierz
    4. John Shamburger
    5. Jonathan Johnson
    6. Joey Decaminada
    7. Jess Aguon
    8. Scott Mabry
    9. Mike Knowles
    10. Jeff Storch
    11. Chris Morse
    12. Paul Frisk
    13. Chris Williamson
    14. Jared Mast
    15. James Puggi
    NP. David Combs
    NP. Daniel De Baca

Middleweight

    1. Stoli Stoilov
    2. Anthony Marmon
    3. David Bair
    4. Julius Rumingan
    5. Shelby Starnes
    6. Mark Harris
    7. Roy Betterly
    8. Brian Nipper
    9. Jerry Miller
    10. Christopher Ransome

Welterweight

    1. Mark Ritter
    2. John Durante
    3. Nino Siciliano
    4. Jack Oehlers
    5. Jeremiah Brown
    6. Jay Dever

Lightweight

    1. Troy Sanders
    2. Eddie Steadman
    3. James Miles III
    4. Brenton Robinson
    5. Jason Allinder
    6. Hirohito Kabayama
    7. Jeffrey Beaudry
    8. Luis Reyes
    9. Mace Oropeza

Bantamweight

    1. Duane Verrett
    2. Tim Fernandez
    3. Craig Hall
    4. Angel Trujillo
    5. Thomas Moon
    6. Otis Anderson
    7. Jack Runser

Guest Poser

    Vince Taylor


Bodybuilding - Women

Overall

    Tracy Mason

Heavyweight

    1. Kris Murrell
    2. Heather Pedigo
    3. Marcia Ferguson
    4. Michelle Falsetta
    5. Angela Rayburn
    6. Julia Stamper

Light Heavyweight

    1. Theresa Hendricks
    2. Diana Cook
    3. Melissa Dettwiller
    4. Kelly Patrick
    5. Amy Schmid
    6. Kimberly Ferrell
    7. Joan Skipper
    8. Marilee DeArmond
    9. Lisa Hamm

Middleweight

    1. Tracy Mason
    2. Rita Kaya
    3. Roxanne Edwards
    4. Rose Bouatic
    5. Amy Sibey
    6. Barbara Barnowich

Lightweight

    1. Kirsten Haratyk
    2. Rose Diaz
    3. Tammy Patnode
    4. Maria Davis
    5. Kim Marie Pauline
    6. Debra Brockway


Figure

Overall

    Elizabeth Lamm

Earned Pro Card

    Heather Mae French
    Tinamarie Bloomfield
    Elizabeth Lamm
    Mary Jo Cooke

Class A

    1. Heather Mae French
    2. Jennifer Gates
    3. Jennifer DeJoya
    4. Shelby Right
    5. Kara Flowers
    6. Carmen Chavez
    7. Jamie Eason
    8. Kristie Newsome
    9. Selena Zinno-Radzai
    10. Jessica Madden
    11. Michele Dennis
    12. Lori Quintero
    13. Melissa Froio
    14. Heather Burtoft
    15. Vicki Counts
    NP. Audrey Burk
    NP. Robin Channel
    NP. Linda Crow
    NP. Toni Hatcher
    NP. Cari Huppert
    NP. Karen Jones
    NP. Brooke Katz
    NP. Angela Robertson
    NP. Esther Taylor
    NP. Huong Vo
    NP. Dena Ward
    NP. Jennifer Whitfield

Class B

    1. Tinamarie Bloomfield
    2. Lois Powell
    3. Ginger Redeker
    4. Michele Naylon
    5. Angie Picarello
    6. Jana Stewart
    7. Reagan Brenner
    8. Ava Cowan
    9. Brenda Marie Smith
    10. Hazel Nelson
    11. Nina Schumacher
    12. Janet Routzong
    13. Diana Tinnelle
    14. Becky Clawson
    15. Stacy Cannady
    NP. Tamara Amend
    NP. Heidi Andonian
    NP. Nadine Baker
    NP. Christine Baranda
    NP. Maurence Beamer
    NP. Nina Cash
    NP. Jennifer Cowan
    NP. April De La Paz
    NP. Edith Driver
    NP. Tina Durkin
    NP. Allison Edwards
    NP. Jesse Ferguson
    NP. Andrea Ferry
    NP. Susan Groshek
    NP. Allyson Hamilton
    NP. Kim Higley
    NP. Allison Jones
    NP. McKensy Knapp
    NP. Carla Machado-Jones
    NP. Michelle Mauro
    NP. Nicole Moore
    NP. Karen Mullarkey
    NP. Koril Probst
    NP. Trish Rice
    NP. Laura Richards
    NP. Denise Rose
    NP. Tiffany Ryan
    NP. Connie Strength
    NP. Shawna Swartzmiller
    NP. Leanna Thomas
    NP. Nicole Wilkenfeld
    NP. Tonya Wood

Class C

    1. Elizabeth Lamm
    2. Nina DeTommaso
    3. Elisha Archibald
    4. Stephanie Collier
    5. Helen Turley
    6. Natalie Calland
    7. Paola Almerico
    8. Jelena Abbou
    9. Carrie Schindley
    10. Tiffany Rabon
    11. Yolanda Tullman
    12. Nola Tromble
    13. Kendra McAdams
    14. Robin Rosche
    15. Dorothy Trojanowicz
    NP. Suzanne Barlas
    NP. Michelle Bishop
    NP. Amy Demling
    NP. Danielle Kifer
    NP. Stacey Kisting
    NP. Amanda Marinelli
    NP. Lauren Noah
    NP. Catherine O'Guin
    NP. Dawn Parker
    NP. Tara Richards
    NP. Lewanna Sanford
    NP. Kimberly Schaefer
    NP. Jennifer Schumm
    NP. Natalie Verges
    NP. Kelly Vinardi
    NP. Juliet Waldman
    NP. Makecia Whitfield

Class D

    1. Mary Jo Cooke
    2. Jessica Wright
    3. Amy Fry
    4. Danielle Rouleau
    5. Avis Ware
    6. Shari Yates
    7. Stephanie Philosophos
    8. Catherine Anderson
    9. Catherine Boshuizen
    10. Misty Green
    11. Stephanie McDonald
    12. Melissa Montanaro
    13. Brandie Gardner
    14. Caity Hunt
    15. Alissa Carpio
    NP. Natalie Ariel
    NP. La Drissa Bonivel
    NP. Renee Bradford
    NP. Felicia Bruno
    NP. Michelle Chadwick
    NP. Diana Chaloux
    NP. Amanda Chapman
    NP. Lisa Jackson
    NP. Michelle Larson-Grose
    NP. Martha Lepe
    NP. Kerry Macias
    NP. Megan Payan
    NP. Randi Post
    NP. Sonia Razo
    NP. Stacy Tomasini
    NP. Brenna Tomlinson


Fitness

Overall

    Breean Robinson

Class A

    1. Breean Robinson
    2. Margaret Blanchard
    3. Cari Huppert

Class B

    1. Karen Patten
    2. Angie English
    3. Tina Durkin
    4. Becky Wagner
    5. Susan Groshek

Class C

    1. Sandi Stuart
    2. Leslierae Newton
    3. Michelle Mayberry
    4. Amy Demling

Withdrew Due to Injury

    Nita Marquez

arrow Past Shows:

    2004 Junior National Results. Go here.