2006 INBF World Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Results!

The 2006 INBF World Bodybuilding & Figure Championships were held on November 11th in New York. This annual event always attracts record crowds for an amazing show. Get the final results here!


INBF Amateur World Championships Results

-> Figure Divisions:

    Women's Figure Short Class

Place Name
1 Fatima Martin
2 Clara Balacco
3 Jessica Craig
4 Nicole Papachristos
5 Olivia McGuire
6 Ashley Cummings
7 Deanna Michaud
8 Verdi Montgomery
9 Linda Estavillo
10 Dina Giangrasso

    Women's Figure Medium Class

Place Name
1 Monica Larsen
2 Bonnie Mc Cafferty
3 Carol Duran
4 Sarah Hansen
5 Kristen Clemente
6 Susan Hyman
7 Sophia Rose-Quinones
8 Lissette Cruz
9 Jeannette Shimonovich
10 Nicole Lourenco

    Women's Figure Tall Class

Place Name
1 Jacqueline Klossner *#
2 Constance Lacorence
3 Diane Stuart
4 Jill Stoppel
5 Erica Davidson
6 Cynthia LaDelfa
7 Karmen Kluge

-> Women's Bodybuilding Divisions:

    Women's Bodybuilding Lightweight

Place Name
1 Starlet Anderson
2 Cara Lomardo
3 Sharon Morgan
4 Jen Zatorowski
5 Diane Chung
6 Alisha Racz

    Women's Bodybuilding Heavyweights

Place Name
1 Clara Balacco
2 Keiko Yamada
3 Pam Vettleson
4 Joy Anyanwu
5 Patti Cardillo

-> Men's Bodybuilding Divisions:

    Men's Masters

Place Name
1 Michael Franchiger@
2 Martin Portner@
3 Rod Kendrick
4 Bert Harrop
5 Yoshinari Yamada
6 Michael Salmon
7 Charles Walker
8 Derrick Payne
9 Rudy Flores
10 Michael Jones
11 Charles Blume
12 Fred Borzumato
13 John Bartlett
14 Robert Fulton
15 Thomas Walsh
16 Alberto Herandez
17 Maxwell Murray

    Men's Bodybuilding Bantamweight

Place Name
1 Shaun Clarida *
2 Clement Yearwood
3 Jason Barnett
4 Phil Sottille
5 Michael Jones
6 Fred Borzumato
7 Maxwell Murray

    Men's Bodybuilding Lightweights

Place Name
1 Deawaiko Dolo
2 Robert Roos
3 Yoshinari Yamada
4 Robert Shimonovich
5 Derrick Payne
6 Eric Brower
7 Thomas Walsh

    Men's Bodybuilding Middleweights

Place Name
1 Christopher Scott
2 Xavier D’Souza
3 Edison Clarke
4 Martin Portner
5 Bruno Stadler
6 Jaime Rosario
7 Charles Walker
8 Michael Salmon
9 Sean Andros
10 Roger Morello
11 Rafael Robles
12 Alberto Hernandez
13 Curtis Williams
14 Marsola Eshaw

    Men's Bodybuilding Light-Heavyweights

Place Name
1 Shevon Cuninham
2 zAnthony Monetti, Jr.
3 Jaime Larsen
4 Adam Shawver
5 Rod Kendrick
6 Anthony Younge
7 Rudy Flores

    Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweights

Place Name
1 Terry Roundtree #
2 Otis Baskins
3 Chad Havumen
4 Michael Franchigers
5 Devon Horsford
6 Bertrand Ndawele
7 T.J. Lynch
8 Charles Blume
9 Robert Fulton
10 Thomas Passalacqua
11 Charles Hatchett
12 Mark Appawu
13 Robert Rhodes

    * Denotes Overall Winner
    # Denotes WNBF Pro Card Winner
    @ Denotes WNBF Masters Pro Card Winner