2006 INBF NYS Natural Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Results!

2006 INBF NYS Natural Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Results. The contest had a great turn out with a roaring crowd and very close decisions for the judges. View the final result here!


Contest Results

-> Women Figure short:

    1st - Tara Lee Tom
    2nd - Terry Sileno
    3rd - Clara Balacco
    4th - Julianne Robinson
    5th - Krystal Gallagher
    6th - Laura Lulko
    7th - Icela David
    8th - Mara Leveson
    9th - Kim Amato
    10th - Barbara Meyer

-> Women’s Figure Tall:

    1st - Lisa Hendrick
    2nd - Jennifer Giammatteo
    3rd - Diana Stuart
    4th - Tara DiLuca
    5th - Kelly Kennedy
    6th - Elisa Sedlacko
    7th - Barbara Riccardo
    8th - Yvette Rodrigues
    9th - Victoria Barned
    10th - Doreen Rucinski

    * Women’s Figure Overall Champion, earning her Pro-card: Tara Lee Tom

-> Women’s Figure Masters Over 40:

    1st - Diana Stuart
    2nd - Clara Balacco
    3rd - Yvette Rodrigues
    4th - Miriam Liguori
    5th - Barbara Riccardo
    6th - Barbara Meyer

-> Women’s Bodybuilding Open Light weight:

    1st - Jeanette Fischetto
    2nd - Carolyn Lewis

-> Women’s Bodybuilding Open Heavy weight:

    1st - Cara Lombardo
    2nd - Clara Balacco
    3rd - Julie Sleight
    4th - Kim Amato
    5th - Christie Ward

    * Women’s Bodybuilding Overall winner - Cara Lombardo

-> Women’s Masters:

    1st - Clara Balacco

-> Teenage Men:

    1st - Justin Felter
    2nd - Dan Gasparini
    3rd - Steve Young
    4th - Andrew Babcock
    5th - Charles Simeone
    6th - Kris Quick
    7th - Dustin Gartner

-> Men’s Masters Over 40:

    1st - Joe Viteritti
    2nd - Fred Borzumato
    3rd - Robert Simmons
    4th - James Qualliu
    5th - Robert Smith
    6th - Lee Gouveis
    7th - Tom Walsh

-> Men’s Masters Over 50:

    1st - Tony Harington
    2nd - Bill Young
    3rd - Joe Campos
    4th - Dennis Pikard
    5th - Paul Becker

-> Men’s Master Over 60:

    1st - Bertie �"Shaft� Nickolete
    2nd - Arthur Overton
    3rd - Donald Morse

-> Men’s Novice Light weight:

    1st - Maurice Castro
    2nd - Evan Lonergan
    3rd - Robert Smith
    4th - Dan Gasparini
    5th - Geoff Byrne
    6th - Kristen Jourdan
    7th - Gianni Palanca

-> Men’s Novice Middle weight:

    1st - Odell Gordon
    2nd - Tom Walsh
    3rd - Frank Santariga
    4th - Bill Young
    5th - Justin Scheier
    6th - Calvin Smith
    7th - William Herlihy

-> Men’s Novice Heavy weight:

    1st - Jamie Rosario
    2nd - Leon Williams
    3rd - Robert Cohen
    4th - Jonathan Barney
    5th - Chris Boston
    6th - Steve Young
    7th - Nick Maturi

    * Men’s Novice Overall winner is Jamie Rosario

-> Men’s Open Light weight Bodybuilding

    1st - Shawn Durant
    2nd - Knowl Johnson
    3rd - Fred Borzumato
    4th - Robert Lugo
    5th - John Sasso

-> Men’s Open Middle weight Bodybuilding:

    1st - Rafael Vazquez
    2nd - Nam Le
    3rd - Doug Paterson
    4th - Drew Shelker
    5th - Jeff Orr
    6th - Robert Simmon
    7th - Charles Simeone

-> Men’s Open Light-Heavy weight Bodybuilding:

    1st - Stephonne Reeves
    2nd - Joe Viteritt
    3rd - Michael Ryan
    4th - James Qualliu
    5th - Mike Tucci

-> Men’s Open Heavy weight Bodybuilding:

    1st - Mike Halsey
    2nd - Gerard Martin
    3rd - Devon Horsford
    4th - John Weissenburger
    5th - Gregory Byers

    * Men’s Open Bodybuilding Overall winner 2006 Mr. New York Stephonne Reeves