2006 IFBB Tournament Of Champions Bodybuilding & Figure Contest Results!

2006 IFBB Tournament Of Champions Bodybuilding & Figure Contest was held in Anaheim, California on Sept. 23rd. Find the results and photos from the show here!


Full Results

-> Men's Open Bodybuilding:

    Overall

    Katsuya Yoshida


Click Image To Enlarge.
Katsuya Yoshida.

    Super Heavyweight

    1. Ryan Bentson
    2. James Vandervest
    3. James Ross

    Heavyweight

    Light Heavyweight

    1. Landley Mannery
    2. Charles Turner
    3. Gilbert Martinez
    4. Rob Kailany
    5. David Avakian
    6. John Laine
    7. Reggie Johnson

    Middleweight

    1. Eric Kaufmann
    2. Keisuke Yoshida
    3. Hans Hoeller
    4. Darrin Miller
    5. Christopher Harvey
    6. Wayne Cuttler

    Lightweight

    1. Wes Gardner
    2. Bernard Green
    3. Daniel Barber

    Bantamweight

    1. Adam Strachman
    2. Jeffrey Javier

-> Men's Novice:

    Novice Overall

    Gilbert Martinez

    Novice Heavyweight

    1. Charles Turner
    2. Thomas Hansen
    3. Steve Ray Stimler
    4. Austin Browne
    5. Russell Niewiarowsk
    6. John Laine
    7. James Ross

    Novice Middleweight

    1. Gilbert Martinez
    2. David Avakian
    3. Lance Baughman

    Novice Lightweight

    1. Darrin Miller
    2. Christopher Harvey
    3. Adam Strachman
    4. Jeffrey Javier
    5. Mark Thomas

-> Men's Masters:

    Masters 40+

    1. Wayne Cuttler
    2. Austin Browne
    3. Jack Garbarino
    4. James Fratini
    5. Rodolfo Aguilera
    6. Russell Niewiarowski
    7. James Vandervest

    Masters 50+

    1. Bernard Green
    2. Vincent Cablayan
    3. James Ross

-> Women's Bodybuilding:

    Overall

    Diana Feather


Click Image To Enlarge.
Diana Feather.

    Heavyweight

    1. Magdelana Avandano

    Lightweight

-> Women's Figure:


Click Image To Enlarge.
Women's Figure Pro Winners.

    Overall

    Class A

    1. Franci Alberding
    2. Yolanda Glaeser
    3. Crystal Lowrey
    4. Sandy Penwell
    5. Melanie Garcia
    6. Kim Hill

    Class B

    1. Susanna Backman
    2. Imelda Balenzuela
    3. Shannon Furstenberg
    4. Julie Kwon

    Class C

    1. Hope Bellar
    2. Michelle Lindsey
    3. Carol Flick
    4. Barbara Mencer
    5. Sarah Smith
    6. Janette Leo

    Class D

    1. Danielle Edmonds
    2. Holly-Marie Hill
    3. Shannon Yorton
    4. Cace Gardner
    5. Kelli Barnes
    6. Jamie Justin
    7. DaRicha Garner
    8. Blaire Rummel
    9. Vanessa Fernandez
    \ 10. Erin Grover
    11. Robin Coleman

-> Women's Figure Masters:

    Masters Figure Overall

    Barbara Hill

    Masters Figure 35+ Short

    1. Barbara Hill
    2. Sandy Penwell

    Masters Figure 35+ Tall

    1. Carol Flick
    2. Barbara Mencer
    3. Michelle Lindsey

    Masters Figure 45+

    1. Yolanda Glaeser
    2. Diane Topor
    3. Kelly Wurzer