2006 Fitness Hollywood Championships Results!

The 2006 Fitness Hollywood Championships Of Natural Fitness, Muscle, Bikini And Models were held at Universal Studios in Hollywood, Ca. November 16th Through 19th. Over 400 contestants participated in Fitness Hollywood!


Contest Results

-> MUSCLEMANIA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS:

    MEN'S MASTERS

      1. SEDRIC GANT
      2. MICHAEL MANIBOG
      3. KENNETH BOATRIGHT
      4. RAMIRO RODRIGUEZ

    MEN'S GRANDMASTERS

      1. WAYNE LLOY

    JUNIORS LIGHTWEIGHT

      1. ROB RICHES
      2. LARRY CAMACHO
      3. CHRIS DARBY
      4. ALVIN VIERNES
      5. NICK WOLANSKI

    JUNIORS HEAVYWEIGHT

      1. BRADLY CASTLEBERRY
      2. IVANO DI FRANCESCO
      3. MAHMOUD MOWAFY
      4. DAVID COOKE
      5. JAMES TANGHERLINI

    WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

      1. ANNIE HEWITT
      2. LEANNE ALLEN
      3. LISA CARRODUS
      4. KEALOHA O'DOWD
      5. LISA FRIED

    MEN'S NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT

      1. WILLIAM SIMPSON
      2. MALACHI WALKER
      3. JACOB MCGEE
      4. JAMES MARTENS
      5. JEFFREY BRODSKY

    MEN'S NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT

      1. RADO PAGAC
      2. CHRISTOPHER WALKER
      3. DOMINICI GRAZIANO
      4. JAMES SCOTT
      5. LAURENCE COOK
      6. JAMES SCHLIEKER
      7. BRIAN CRONER

    MEN'S PRO BODYBUIDING

      1. DAVID WHITTAKER
      2. PHILIP RICARDO JR.
      3. RENALDO GAIRY
      4. LARRY VINETTE
      5. MICHAEL KWAO
      6. NARIO MIYANO
      7. LESLIE MAGNUM
      8. THOMAS FERREIRA

    MEN'S OPEN BANTAMWEIGHT

      1. TONY MONTALBANO

    MEN'S OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT

      1. CARLOS ROJERO
      2. RODERICK TERNIDA
      3. ANDREW MERRIFIELD
      4. ELIGIO BELMONT
      5. LOBIMIR DAYRIT
      6. DENNYS LOPEZ
      7. FABIO OBERTI
      8. ROGER MORELLO
      9. MASSIMO OBERTI
      10. CHRIS LUGATIMAN
      11. LEONARDO PAUDA
      12. KONSTANTIN RUZANOV
      13. DAVID HUBER

    MEN'S OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT

      1. NICHOLAS JONES
      2. ANDRE RZAZSWSKI
      3. THAYER HILL
      4. JAMES HARDAWAY
      5. SANTIAGO ALMAZAN

    MEN'S OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT

      1. BOBBY WAGNER
      2. CURTIS MITCHELL
      3. MOHSEN AFSHAR
      4. DREW LOGAN
      5. REYNALDO PANCHO, JR.
      6. WILLIM ELDER

    MEN'S OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT

      1. ROBERT TERRY
      2. SIMON GIMENEZ
      3. JUAN SALGADO
      4. CARL MATTHEWS JR.
      5. SEAN HAWTHORNE
      6. HARRY HUDLEY JR.

    FIGURE SHORT

      1. MICHELLE LEVESQUE
      2. MARGARITA CHARAIM
      3. FRANCES FIELD
      4. FRANCESCA LUCIONI
      5. SHELBY WHALEY
      6. MARTYNA KULIN
      7. NICOLE COLEMAN
      8. LORENA ZATELLI

    FIGURE TALL

      1. LAURA BAILEY
      2. DENA WEINER
      3. CRYSTAL SULLIVAN
      4. CHERYL STONEHAM
      5. CHRISTINE AUER
      6. DONNA DEGREGORIO
      7. ANDREA ZIEGLEROVA
      8. ANGELA BERTHOLDT
      9. LYNDSEY ALEXANDER
      10. KELLEY CONWAY

-> FITNESS AMERICA PAGEANT:

    WOMEN'S FITNESS

      1. DAWN BUTTERFIELD
      2. SHERI VUCICK
      3. VANDA HADAREAN
      4. NICOLE BONGIOVANNI
      5. JENNIFER LEE SANTICH
      6. ELSE LAUTALA
      7. LIANA SAADI
      8. ALLISON EHTIER
      9. ALLISON EHTIER
      10 HEATHER EISIMINGER
      11. AMY PERRY
      12. DEAZIE GIBSON
      13. EIBY GALUE
      14. ABBY WOLF
      15. NICOLE GUERRERO
      16. ALLISON SIGLER
      17. AMBER AMEREDES
      18. JANELLE NICOLO
      19. SHARON POLSKY
      20. NICOLE FERREIRA
      21. KATHERINE MORRIS
      22. LAURA MC GEE
      23. JUNKO HASHIMOTO
      24. STACY MOUTAFIS
      25. AMY NIGRELLI
      26. VENUS RAMOS
      27. MARTYNA KULIN
      28. GERALDINE MORGEN
      29. JESSICA DE MUMBRUM

-> MS. BIKINI AMERICA CONTEST:

    HOLLYWOOD - CLASSIC DIVISION - PRELIMS

      1. JODY GLENN
      2. DUSTINA ALLEY
      3. STACEY CRAVENS
      4. KATHY FEHRINGER
      5. DENA WEINER
      6. STACY STENGEL
      7. INGRID JACKSON
      8. STEPHANIE SEWELL
      9. VERONICA HYEKYUNG YOO
      10. KATHY SWEREN
      11. CATHERINE HURTADO
      12. CLARISSA PATZER
      13. SHANNON SAUER

    HOLLYWOOD - SHORT DIVISION - PRELIMS

      1. JANELLE NICOLO
      2. NICOLE BONGIOVANNI
      3. LINDSAY MESSINA
      4. DANIELLE MC GLYNN
      5. ANGELINA HARVEY
      6. ABBY WOLF
      7. CLAIRE RAE
      8. AYLEN ALVAREZ
      9. ATENEA GAVI
      10. HEATHER BARNES
      11. KAREN PANG
      12. ALLISON INCE
      13. KIM WISE
      14. CINDY NEWMAN
      15. KRIS CORBETT
      16. MICHELE WOOD
      17. VENUS RAMOS
      18. NICOLE FERREIRA
      19. MELANIE LYNN
      20. NICOLE COLEMAN
      21. DESIREE LARIOS
      22. ALICIA LEOMBRUNI

    HOLLYWOOD - TALL DIVISION - PRELIMS

      1. ELSE LAUTALA
      2. SAMATHA STEMLER
      3. AMBER AMEREDES
      4. MEGAN HOFFMAN
      5. TANYA MERRYMAN
      6. CHRISTINA PENEGAR
      7. ASHLEY CHRISTIE
      8. AMY PERRY
      9. PRISCILLA TUFT (tied)
      9. JOSEPHINE DALTON (tied)
      11. CATHERINE BELSON
      12. JENNIFER DIETRICK
      13. TARA MINACS
      14. SHARON POLSKY (tied)
      14. SOPHIA PARNACHELLI (tied)
      16. LESLIE SCHMIDT
      17. SHANNON HUGHES
      18. NATALIE GUZMAN
      19. BETHANY COOK
      20. ALEXANDRA AUKER
      21. CAROLYN WYNN
      22. KATHY GRIFFITH
      23. SHANNON GOIDA
      24. ANDREA ZIEGLEROVA
      25. CHRISTINE WALKER
      26. KATHERINE REGNIER
      27. SAMANTHA ROSS

    CLASSIC DIVISION - FINALS

      1. STACEY CRAVENS
      2. JODY GLENN
      3. KATHY FEHRINGER
      4. DUSTINA ALLEY
      5. DENA WEINER

    MIAMI - SHORT DIVISION - FINALS

      1. DANIELLE MC GLYNN
      2. LINDSAY MESSINA
      3. NICOLE BONGIOVANNI
      4. AYLEN ALVAREZ
      5. ABBY WOLF
      6. CLAIRE RAE
      7. ATENEA GAVI
      8. ANGELINA HARVEY
      9. JANELLE NICOLO
      10. HEATHER BARNES

    *Tie broken using higher score from Bikini Round

    HOLLYWOOD - TALL DIVISION - FINALS

      1. SAMANTHA STEMLER
      2. TANYA MERRYMAN
      3. ELSE LAUTALA
      4. CHRISTINA PENEGAR
      5. ASHLEY CHRISTIE
      6. AMBER AMEREDES
      7. AMY PERRY
      8. MEGAN HOFFMAN
      9. PRISCILLA TUFT
      10. JOSEPHINE DALTON

    *Tie broken using higher score from Bikini Round

-> MODEL AMERICA CONTEST:

    WOMEN'S DIVISION

      1. MEGAN POWELL
      2. LINDSAY MESSINA
      3. SOFIA VENANZETTI
      4. LESLIE SCHMIDT
      5. CHRISTINA PENEGAR
      6. STEPHANIE SEWELL
      7. MAGGIE DIUBALDO
      8. JOEY DALTON
      9. STACY STENGEL
      10. LINDSAY ZAPPALA
      11. VENUS RAMOS
      12. JENNY JEAN-RENE
      13. MERCEDES SHAFFER
      14. DANIELLE PERURA
      15. AYLEN ALVANZ
      16. TARA MINACS
      17. NATALIE GUZMAN
      18. DONNA DEGREGORIO
      19. RADA REYES
      20. MELANIE NOLEN
      21. KAREN PANG
      22. ALMA RAMIREZ
      23. KIA MCKAY
      24. HEATHER WILSON
      25. CAROLYN WYNN
      26. ELAINE YEE
      27. ERIKCA WILSON
      28. NATALIE LICHTENBERT
      29. BRENDA VONGOVA

    MEN'S DIVISION

      1. MATT VALENT
      2. STEVE MOYER
      3. DEREK OWENS
      4. MYLES HANNAMAN
      5. ZAC TITUS
      6. ROGER MORELLO (tied)
      6. JEREMY WILLIAMSON (tied)
      8. RL BOND
      9. JACOB MCGEE
      10. DROR OKAVI
      11. OLEG CHOVKOVY
      12. BERKE BROWN
      13. NICK WOLANSKI
      14. ALEX BEAUDET
      15. TROY STEPHENSON
      16. JON JUNG
      17. HARRY WHITE
      18. JEREMY RUCKER
      19. BOBBY MOMENTELLER
      20. RYAN MURKOSHI
      21. JOSH JURHILL
      22. RADO PAGAC
      23. CAMILLO FAIETA
      24. KENDALL WOOD
      25. CHARLES MARTINEZ
      26. JUAN MEDRANO
      27. DAVID AVAKIAN
      28. REY MAGANA
      29. ALEX CRISTO
      30. OSKAR ARRUNADA
      31. EDGARS ZEBERGS
      32. BREV SULLIVAN
      33. WILLIAM SIMPSON
      34. TEDDY DELGADO