2006 NPC Natural Colorado Open Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Championships Results!

2006 NPC Natural Colorado Open Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Championships were held on November 4th in Denver, Co. View the results from the competition here!


Competition Results

    Women's Fitness

      1.Alisha Kafka
      2.Tonya Carter
      3.Tammy Curran

    Figure under 5'2"

      1.Tonya Carter
      2.Susanne Costello
      3.Alesha Mellon
      4.Samantha Prestenback
      5.Jennifer Coulombe
      6.Clarita Grant
      7.Joni Shepard
      8.Ginny DePetro
      9.Carolyn Church
      10.Andrea Ward

    Figure 5'2"-5'4"

      1.Ginger Garcia
      2.Molly Dugger
      3.Angela Early
      4.Marie Vigil-Cardiel
      5.Marianne Colon
      6.Erinn Tilley
      7.Judy Warren
      8.Dianne Parkins
      9.Lori Briggs
      10.Shirley Nilsen
      11.Christine Kaberna
      12.Faith Powelson
      13.Debbie Mallory
      14.Tammy Curran
      15.Tina Taylor

    Figure 5'4"-5'6"

      1. Alisha Kafka
      2. Rany Schrader
      3. Josie Kelly
      4. Kimberly Hall
      5. Kree Stringer
      6. Nichole Cruz
      7. Jaime Girard
      8. Janine Malloy

    Figure 5'6"and over

      1.Megan Squires
      2.Kara Simonsen
      3.Shannon Johnson
      4.Jacqueline Browning

    Overall Figure Ginger Garcia

RELATED ARTICLE
2006 NPC AXIS Labs Natural Colorado Open Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Championships Review 2006 NPC Natural Colorado Open Review.
As soon as I arrived at the check-in line at the Fairfield Inn for the 2006 NPC Colorado Natural, I knew this was going to be a huge show. The line was out the door and this only 10 minutes after check-in had begun...
[ Click here to learn more. ]

    Men's Teen

      1.Nick Quigley
      2.Luke Antonio
      3.Devon Thompson
      4.Tony Schumacher

    Women's Masters

      1.Ginny May
      2.Chris Kramer
      3.Sharlene Franken
      4.Dianne Parkins
      5.Lori Briggs
      6.Christa Moody
      7.Mary Cencich

    Men's Masters 35-40

      1.Chris Schranck
      2.Shane Plush
      3.Michael Gladfelter
      4.Greg Ward

    Men's Masters 40-45

      1.Michael Doucette
      2.Mark Ebinger
      3.Rick Barnes
      4.Kenneth Grier
      5.Herb Scott
      6.Tom Owens

    Men's Masters 45+

      1.Ken Merritt
      2.Kim Vowell
      3.David King
      4.JC Hale
      5.Joel Weissman
      6.Michael Mientka

    Overall Men's Masters - Chris Schranck

    Women's DFFL - LtWt

      1.Lori Briggs

    Women's DFFL Midwt.

      1.Jeri Meeker
      2.Michelle Smith

    Women's DFFL - HvyWt

      1.Christa Moody
      2.Claire Matthews

    Overall Women's Drug-Free For Life - Jeri Meeker

    Men's DFFL - LtWt

      1.Mark Ebinger
      2.Onder Asir
      3.Mario Mendoza,Jr.
      4.Aaron Cohn
      5.Luke Antonio
      6.Marc Huynh
      7.Shawn Adkins

    Men's Drug-Free For Life - MidWt

      1.Scott Steffes
      2.Michael Doucette
      3.Rick Barnes
      4.Chris Gindro
      5.Tony Schumacher
      6.David King
      7.Tom Gallegos

    Men's Drug-Free For Life - HvyWt

      1.Geovanny Govea
      2.Ken Merritt
      3.Paul Friehauf
      4.Brian Stricklan
      5.JC Hale

    Overall Men's Drug-Free For Life - Geovanny Govea

    Women's Novice

      1.Ginny May
      2.Alesha Mellen
      3.Jeri Meeker
      4.Josie Kelly
      5.Lori Briggs
      6.Jacqueline Browning

    Men's Novice - LtWt

      1.Danen Friedly
      2.Aaron Cohn
      3.Michael Gladfelter
      4.Darren Wren
      5.Devon Thompson
      6.Shawn Adkins

    Men's Novice - Midwt.

      1.Cain Cardiel
      2.Jason Espinoza
      3.Chris Gindro
      4.Tony Schumacher
      5.David King
      6.Tom Owens
      7.Joel Weissman

    Men's Novice - HvyWt

      1.John Paul Usrey
      2.Geovanny Govea
      3.Robert Van Gorder
      4.Nick Quigley
      5.Garland Niblett
      6.Paul Friehauf
      7.Herb Scott
      8.Brian Strickland
      9.Greg Ward

    Overall Men's Novice - John Paul Usrey

    Women's Open - LtWt

      1.Lori Briggs
      2.Mary Cencich

    Women's Open - MdWt

      1.Sharlene Franken
      2.Jeri Meeker
      3.Josie Kelly

    Women's Open - HvyWt

      1.Ginny May
      2.Alesha Mellen
      3.Chris Kramer
      4.Christa Moody
      5.Jacqueline Browning

    Overall Women's Open - Ginny May

    Men's Open - BntmWt

      1.Onder Asir
      2.Darren Wren

    Men's Open LtWt

      1.Mark Ebinger
      2.Mario Mendoza Jr.
      3.Michael Gladfelter
      4.Kenneth Grier
      5.Terry Baca

    Men's Open WltrWt

      1.Danen Friedly
      2.Aaron Cohn
      3.Kim Vowell
      4.Marc Huynh

    Men's Open MdWt

      1.Amin Shahry
      2.Paul Logan
      3.Ward Patrick
      4.Shane Plush
      5.Michael Doucette

    Men's Open LtHvyWt

      1.Chris Schranck
      2.Zack Barnard
      3.Mick Aichele
      4.Michael Carolan
      5.Scott Steffes
      6.Tony Schumacher
      7.JC Hale
      8.Herb Scott

    Men's Open HvyWt

      1.Adrian Childers
      2.John Paul Usrey
      3.Robert Van Gorder
      4.Paul Friehauf

    Overall Men's Open - Chris Schranck

    TEAM AWARD

      1.Team Club USA
      2.Team Bodner
      3.Team Naturally RockHard(TX) - Naturally HardCore (same team)
      4.Team Ultimate