2005 NPC Team Universe Bodybuilding & Fitness Results.

The results are in. Continue below to see how everyone did in this years NPC Team Universe show! Congratulations to everyone who participated!
Check out the results from the 2005 NPC Team Universe Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships.

Women:

    Lightweight:

    1. Dallas Johnson
    2. Patti Sassman
    3. Ruth Hiatt
    4. Natalie Barnett

    Middleweight:

    1. Mary Bowels
    2. Linda Billings
    3. Janelle Briggs
    4. Joy Henderson
    5. Winsome White
    6. Sherri Boness
    7. Cassandra Floyd
    8. Margaret Alicia Woods

    Heavyweight:

    1. Debbie Patton**
    2. Stephanie Kessler
    3. Carolyn Bryant
    4. Lena Sanchez
    5. Brenda Smith
    6. Rhonda Rydell-Dethlefs
    7. Fie Ottosen

    Overall: Debbie Patton

    ** Qualified For IFBB Pro Card

Men:

    Bantamweight:

    1. Ron Hackaspker
    2. Dustin Davis
    3. George Gibson
    4. Fred Carino
    5. Don Allarde
    6. Jeff Wawrayniak
    7. Dino Paul Pierce
    8. Neal Grossman
    9. Salah Elalfy

    Lightweight:

    1. Kelly Pettiford
    2. Bill Lawrence
    3. Kenneth Mills
    4. Tim Brandt

    Welterweight:

    1. Jose Raymond**
    2. Jose A. Oqutndo
    3. Steve Scutti
    4. Tommy Alston
    5. Scott Buriak Ngo

    Middleweight:

    1. Andre Ewing
    2. Bill Moschelle
    3. Dennis Smith
    4. Jessy Amblo
    5. Ed Brown
    6. Charles Moorer
    7. Chris Mackenzie
    8. Shane Gesbeck

    Light-Heavyweight:

    1. Orlando Smith
    2. Odis McCullough
    3. Clyde Norris
    4. Charles Hawkins
    5. Wendell Floyd
    6. Michael Brown
    7. Brian Gurneak
    8. Tony Harris
    9. Casa Wilson
    10. Anthony Moses
    11. Karl Mackey
    12. Mike Greenwood

    Heavyweight:

    1. Diethrich Horsey
    2. Sebastian Zona
    3. Carlos Rodriguez
    4. Ross Erickson
    5. Rick McMillan
    6. Thomas Bonds
    7. Matthew Puglia
    8. Robert Johnson
    9. George E. Long III
    10. Carlos Bradley

    Overall: Jose Raymond

    ** Qualified for IFBB Pro Card

Fitness:

    Class A (Up to and including 5' 2"):

    1. Allison Daughtry*
    2. Katie Szep*
    3. Heidi Fletcher
    4. Kristi Wills
    5. Angi L. Jackson
    6. Jessica Nabinger
    7. Breen Loepp
    8. Lauren Burnett
    9. Nita Marquez
    10. Valerie Brown-Stephens
    11. Adrienne Gatch
    12. Maggie Blanchard
    13. Sheila Law
    14. Jonna Ocampo
    15. Stacey White

    Class B (Over 5' 2" Up to and including 5'4 ½"):

    1. Bethany Gainey*
    2. Sonja Bruce*
    3. Brooke Paulin
    4. Lisa McCormick
    5. Corry Matthews
    6. Tami Ough
    7. Tessa Wood
    8. Amy Nelson
    9. Tammy Boesch
    10. Tara Lynn Carrillo
    11. Malena Marquez
    12. Karen Patten

    Class C (Over 5' 4 ½"):

    1. Bridgette C. Murray*
    2. Jessica Booth*
    3. Luciana Bell
    4. Jennifer Cassetty
    5. Mandy Polk
    6. Leslie Rae Newton
    7. Jenny Saez-Flores

    Overall: Allison Daughtry

    * Qualified for IFBB Pro Card

Photos available for purchase at www.jmmanion.com.