2005 Sacramento Pro Figure Results!

The 2005 Sacramento Pro Figure Contest took place on October 22, 2005 in Sacramento, California. The results are in. Get them right here!


Figure Results

Place Name Country 1 2 Total
1 Jenny Lynn USA 3 3 6
2 Valerie Waugaman USA 8 7 15
3 Monica Brant USA 7 8 15
4 Mary Elizabeth Lado USA 15 12 27
5 Gina Macacho USA 12 17 29
6 Latisha Wilder USA 18 21 39
7 Amanda Savell USA 25 18 43
8 Rhonda Riley USA 26 22 48
9 Monica Guerra USA 24 27 51
10 Debbie Leung Canada 29 30 59
11 Mascha Tieken Netherlands 37 32 69
12 Waleska Granger USA 34 35 69
13 Michelle Adams USA 40 39 79
14 Alexander Kobielak Poland 47 41 88
15 Amy Peters USA 48 41 89
16 Cathy LeFrancois USA 43 48 91
17 Milamar Sarcev USA 48 47 95
17 Colette Flack USA 47 48 95
19 Barbara Engelsmann Germany 48 48 96
19 June Monroe USA 48 48 96
19 Anna Larsson Sweden 48 48 96
19 Celeste Chance USA 48 48 96


Complete Results

arrow Fitness

      1. Adela Garcia

      2. Julie Childs

      3. Tanji Johnson

      4. Julie Palmer

      5. Angie Semsch

      6. Sandra Wickham

      7. Christina Summers

      8. Donna Jones

      9. Sally Wombwell

      10. Brittany Thorsch

      11. Ester Ovary

    12. Sandie Ward

arrow NPC Bodybuilding

Overall: Holly Nicholson

Middleweight
1. Holly Nicholson
2. Janet Chaquelo
3. Lana King
4. Stacey Bush
5. KC Inlow
6. Valerie Koda

Heavyweight
1. Sarah

arrow NPC Figure

Overall: Amanda Chapman

Class A
1. Melanie Berger
2. Vicki Dowell
3. Jill Knight
4. Sonia Rangel
5. Danitza Freiger
6. Yolanda Glazer
6. Mary Walton
6. Marla Mullen
6. Kathryn Taylor
6. Karen Wolfram
6. Maria Alegre

Class B
1. Britney Calhoun
2. Rebecca Perdue
3. Ann Alfeniko
4. Darija Walker
5. Robin Gibbs
6. Janelle Pregine
6. Yvonne Honorio

Class C
1. Kelly Greene
2. Sandra Simon
3. Ashley Mayer
4. Nicola Diven
5. Heather Miller
6. Robin St.Claire
6. Laura Darr
6. Leann McDaniel
6. Andrea Rose
6. Lakiesha Williams

Class D
1. Amanda Chapman
2. Shelly Fields
3. Corina Frikken
4. Norma Larson
5. Kim Worzman
6. Lauren Miller
6. Alisa Minato
6. Kelly Barnes
6. Rochelle Moreno
6. Jesse Straton
6. Elena Maris

arrow Masters Figure

Overall: Corinna Frikken

Class A
1. Melanie Berger
2. Yolanda Glazer
3. Rebecca Perdue
4. Ann Alfineko
5. Cary Brown
6. Robin Gibbs
6. #88

Class B
1. Kelly Greene
2. Nicole Diven
3. Sandra Simon
4. Heather Miller
5. Robin St.Claire
6. Laura Darr
6. Lana King
6. Ruthie Bolton
6. #87

Class C
1. Corinna Frikken
2. Norma Larson
3. Lauren Miller
4. Kim Worzman

arrow NPC Fitness

Overall: Cary Brown

1. Cary Brown
2. Michelle Horn

Results and Pics. Go.


will@bodybuilding.com

Back To Bodybuilding Contests' Main Page