2005 NPC National Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships Results.

2005 NPC National Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships took place November 18-19 at the Hyatt Regency in Atlanta. The results are in!


Results

William Wilmore
William Wilmore/Overall Men's Winner
Click Image To Enlarge.

Men's Women's Fitness

Overall Winner
William Wilmore

Earned Pro Card
Charles Ray Arde
Roland Huff
Ricky "Tricky" Jackson
Sereiryth Leander
Jose Raymond
Jonathan Rowe
William Wilmore

Super Heavyweight
1. William Wilmore
2. Leo Ingram
3. Rudy Richards
4. Desmond Miller
5. James Bivens
6. Blair Mone
7. Marcus Hudson
8. Victor Tringali
9. Ambrose Middleton
9. Joe Barker
10. Sean Allen
12. Chris Carter
13. Jason Dayberry
14. James Ward
15. David Schachterle
NP. Brian Attebery
NP. Judson Cherry
NP. Norman Hingle
NP. Todd Mendelsohn
NP. Gabriel Moen
NP. Shawn Mulvaney
NP. Patrick Murray
NP. David Pruitt
NP. Steven Reese
NP. Trevor Richardson
NP. Martinez Scorza
NP. Ken Swearingen

Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Rowe
2. Mike Ergas
3. Darrell Terrell
4. Sebastian Zona
5. Kurt McLean
6. Curtis Bryant
7. Shaun Crump
8. Gus Carter
9. Grigori Atoyan
10. Parenthesis Devers
11. Jeff Schwartzer
12. Randy Moore
13. Mark Perry
14. Steve McLeod
15. Gregory Davis
NP. Faramarz Aghazadeh
NP. Osamah Ahmad
NP. Perry Black
NP. Sean Calder
NP. David Coleman
NP. Tony Dodd
NP. Rodney Fisher
NP. Timothy Gaillard
NP. Tony Haines
NP. Diethrich Horsey
NP. Tab Hunter
NP. Greg Jones
NP. Miguel Joseph
NP. Vladimir Kogan
NP. Brandon Lowe
NP. Maurice Mays
NP. Robert McAclory
NP. Shawn McKinney
NP. Isaiah Nelson
NP. Ernesto Osorio
NP. Gerald Peden
NP. Quentin Pullen
NP. Angelo Saffore
NP. Ron Thompson
NP. Kevin Tomasini
NP. Bryan Wells
NP. Ben White
NP. Kevin White
NP. Winston Yang

Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Ray Arde
2. Charles Dixon
3. Mark Erpelding
4. David Truley
5. Vince Galanti
6. Lee Banks
7. Eddie Linda
8. Tim Liggins
9. William Owens
10. Jason Wojciechowski
11. John Lewis
12. Lamont Billings
13. Brian Saltzman
14. Anthony Pettigrew
15. Jay Walters
16. Ronald Torres Gonzalez
NP. Eric Anderson
NP. Rodney Burton
NP. Edgar Cabrera
NP. Dennis Cheatham
NP. Stephan Connally
NP. Chris Donaldson
NP. Chad Havunen
NP. Christopher Hobbs
NP. Darrell Hobson
NP. Brian Hoydic
NP. Jonathan Johnson
NP. Micheal Lockett
NP. Rock Martinez
NP. Justin Miller
NP. Andrew Mitchell
NP. Ali Mokalled
NP. Keith Montgomery
NP. Miguel Perez-Martinez
NP. Paul Reneman
NP. Michael D. Smith
NP. Orlando Smith
NP. Marcos Teixeira
NP. Bobby Thompson
NP. George Wright

Middleweight
1. Ricky "Tricky" Jackson
2. Garrett Allin
3. Daryl Gee
4. Jesse Duque
5. Joshua Fred
6. Paul White
7. Michael Pariso
8. Anthony Marmon
9. Stoli Stoilov
10. Robert Ambersley
11. Andre Ewing
12. Corwin Hayes
13. Lorenzo Newton
14. Robert Kreider
15. Eddie Foster
NP. Daniel Belanger
NP. Marcelo Caraveo
NP. Chris Day
NP. Jamie Ibone
NP. Reynaldo Montalvo
NP. Jonathan Oxford
NP. Daniel Rocha
NP. John Schneider
NP. Ali Washington
NP. Ron Wright

Welterweight
1. Jose Raymond
2. Abiu Feliz
3. Carlo Filippone
4. Kevin Creeden
5. Sean Smith
6. Philip Tribble
7. Al Auguste
8. Ryan Walters
9. Mark Harris
10. Clifton Holcomb
11. John Caraccio
12. Jerry Miller
13. Hector Cruz Vasquez
14. Andre Prue
15. Danny Muscelli

Lightweight
1. Sereiryth Leander
2. Henderson Gordon
3. Robert E. Lee
4. Kelly Pettiford
5. Perry McRae
6. Dale Pierce
7. Rey Ronquilio
8. Leonardo Ortiz
9. Michael Wick
10. Roosevelt Woodard
11. Leonardo Pacheco
12. Will Francois
13. Jack Oehlers
14. Leon Daniels
15. Bill Matthews
NP. Larry Anderson
NP. Filipe Cordero
NP. Gene Johnson
NP. Curtis Jones
NP. Nelson LaBonte
NP. Shane Pritchard
NP. Marvin Whitehead

Bantamweight
1. Roland Huff
2. Dave Candy
3. Fernando Abaco
4. George Gibson
5. Rafael Campuzano
6. Scott Foster
7. Randy Jackson, Sr.
8. Kurt Windisch
9. Johnny McKnight
10. Tim Sahr
11. Hugh Rutledge, Jr.
12. Michael Manavian
13. Tommy Rodriguez
NP. Domenic Pulcini III

Overall Winner
Mimi Jabalee

Earned Pro Card
Mimi Jabalee
Norma Nieves
Carla Salotti
Dena Westerfield

Heavyweight
1. Mimi Jabalee
2. Jody May
3. Audry Peden
4. Sheilahe Brown
5. Lora Ottenad
6. Beverly DiRenzo
7. Gwendolyn Malone
8. Michelle Baker
9. Stephanie Kessler
10. Giana Holder
11. Sheila Bleck
12. Rebekka Armstrong
13. Amber DeLuca
14. Lena Sanchez
15. Julie Peavey
NP. Star Blaylock
NP. Geri Deach
NP. Michelle Falsetta
NP. Demetria Franklin
NP. Tangela Morgan
NP. Valerie Peart
NP. Heather Reed
NP. Anne Sheehan
NP. Jennifer Turner

Light Heavyweight
1. Dena Westerfield
2. Debi Laszewski
3. Elena Seiple-Perticari
4. Kristy Hawkins
5. Gale Frankie
6. Jodi Coy
7. Sylvia Cowan
8. Kate Cooper
9. Yamile Marrero
10. Nicole Berg
11. Alicia St. Germaine
12. Heidi Caoy
13. Dana Capobianco
14. Judy Gaillard
15. Marlene Churchill
16. Melba Davila
NP. Alison Cosentino
NP. Amy Neil
NP. Marlene Wolverton

Middleweight
1. Norma Nieves
2. Ellen Woodley
3. Lindsay Mulinazzi
4. Yahaira Agosto
5. Janet Kaufman
6. Yvette Bova
7. Michelle Morrison
8. Kaylie Perry
9. Tammi Burdelski
10. Brenda Smith
11. Sondra Faas
12. Denise McMahon
13. Lea Ann Scelfo
14. Dorothy Trojanowicz
15. Mary Bowles
NP. Christine Moore

Lightweight
1. Carla Salotti
2. Jamie Troxel
3. Lisa James
4. Tera Guzman
5. Ann Marie Kam
6. Barbara Fletcher
7. Angela Sales
8. Michelle Burdick
9. Laurie Burdette
10. Rebecca Gore
NP. Maria Davis

Overall Winner
Heidi Fletcher

Earned Pro Card
Jennifer Cassetty
Heidi Fletcher
Angi Jackson
April Jacobs
Lisa McCormick
Tami Ough

Class A
1. Heidi Fletcher
2. Angi Jackson
3. Nita Marquez
4. Rose Hendricks
5. Hollie Dyer
6. Kristi Wills
7. Tonya Burkhardt
8. Nicole Duncan
9. Michelle Theison
10. Jessica Nabinger
11. Lauren Burnett
11. Christy Green
13. Victoria Larvie
14. Diana Crandall
15. Ashlynn Evans
16. Margaret Blanchard
17. April Wintle
18. Brandi Buffkin

Class B
1. Tami Ough
2. Lisa McCormick
3. Corry Matthews
4. Karen Pattenv 5. Sara Flom
6. Tessa Wood
7. Angie English
8. Safiya Johnson
9. Angel Stanton
10. Sha Nay Montez Norvell
11. Siene Silva
12. Angela Wehage
13. Wendy Wolbert
14. Katie Madden
15. Jennifer McSweeney
16. Lishia Dean
17. Amie Lee
18. Jemika Robinson
18. Sandi Stuart
NP. Shari Riepe
NP. Lori Smith

Class C
1. Jennifer Cassetty
2. April Jacobs
3. Alissa Carpio
4. Lauren Polk
5. Theresa Hendricks
6. Susan Aukerman
7. Leslie Rae Newton
8. Sara Krajnik
9. Christeena Lockwood

NP = Not Placed