2004 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Results!

2004 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Results!
Results:

Here is a quick overview:

    Chastity Slone - Figure Overall & New IFBB Pro
    Kristina Henn - Fitness Overall
    Christine Sabo - Women's Bodybuilding Overall
    Steve McLeod - Men's Bodybuilding Overall

    Abby Duncan - Figure A 1st & New IFBB Pro
    Waleska Granger - Figure B 1st & New IFBB Pro
    Jennifer Peyton - Figure C 1st & New IFBB Pro


More pictures of the winners click here.

Pictures:

Courtesy of George Legeros of femuscle.org.

Courtesy of Isaac Hinds of liftstudios.com.

Jump To:

[ Mens ]   [ Figure ]   [ Fitness ]   [ Womens Bodybuilding ]

Women's Figure:
Up to and including 5' 2"

  1. Abby Duncan
  2. Chrissy Garcia
  3. Michelle Suire
  4. Sonia Adcock
  5. Rebecca Rush
  6. Le Le
  7. Jennifer Gates
  8. Cynthia Sharp
  9. Amy Peters
  10. Shannon Anderson
  11. Charis Nowrocki
  12. Jodi Miller
  13. Heidi Hogue
  14. Heather Craven
  15. Lisa Browning
  16. Tammy Ossa
    • Marie Stallbaum
    • Christine Anderson
    • Tricia Temple
    • Erica Sammy
    • Carla Kearns
    • Huong Vo
    • Vanessa Hall
    • Trinity Lovett
    • Adryenne Hearne
    • Evian Delly
    • Dana Wakley
    • Amanda Platt
    • Yolanda Rzepka
Women's Figure:
Over 5' 2" and up to and including 5' 4"

  1. Waleska Granger
  2. Jeanette Freed
  3. Stephanie Knowles
  4. Jenny Guenther
  5. Gina Camacho
  6. Kate Shelby
  7. Gabriela Hernandez
  8. Gina Ostarly
  9. Jana Stewart
  10. Aria Noir
  11. Whitney Cross
  12. Krista Smith
  13. Pamela Styles
  14. Nikki Warner
  15. Jill Smith
  16. Michelle Woodward
    • Michelle Hutton
    • Jauanitta Laudette
    • Erin Beller
    • Tessa King
    • Corry Matthews
    • Wendy Wolbert
    • Kim Seely
    • Venus Ramos
    • Niki Charneski
    • Ann Pratt
    • Lisa Job
    • Tanya Pennington
    • Sheron Kestler
    • Ana Sanchez Torres
    • Grace Rivera
    • Amber Black
    • Michelle M. Flake
    • Angie Fernwault
    • Kim Higley
    • Jennifer Hintzke
    • Melissa Cruz
    • Amber Steinmetz
    • Mimi Dew
    • Dana Della Valle
    • Michelle McCormick
    • Melissa McKain
    • Tiffany Schoofey
    • Halcyon Duarte
    • Rachelle Le Fur
    • Kim Porterfield
    • Natalie Verges
    • Laura Little
    • Anna Martucci

Women's Figure:
Over 5' 4" and up to and including 5' 6"

  1. Jennifer Peyton
  2. Joelle Tyler
  3. Jennifer Searles
  4. Laura Lewis
  5. Denise Steele
  6. Dawn Parker
  7. Marcy Porter
  8. Laura Sutter
  9. Danielle Hollenshade
  10. Ieva Aleknaite
  11. Brandee Huges
  12. Jacquie Wang
  13. Stephanie Collins
  14. Teresa Ruff
  15. Cheryl Leftridge
  16. Erin Brown
    • Stephanie Gnieski
    • Leslie Stefano
    • Carrie Simmons
    • Amy Gilgenbach
    • Jennifer Cassetty
    • Tamara Sherrill
    • Samantha Bullington
    • Cassie Quintero
    • Kimmy Adiego
    • Liza Hughes
    • Jennifer Myers
    • Laurie Wallace
    • Terri Schoeherr
    • Molly Thompson
    • Traci Redding
    • Abby Eyre
    • Kara Falk
    • Rebecca Sellers
    • Tanya Peale
    • Wendy Hogans
    • Nicole Wilkins
    • Consuela Whitfield
    • Fern Lasseter
    • Gina Hobdy
    • Pamela York
    • Maria Hillery
    • Kristen Hough
    • Kristie Harbaugh
    • La Drissay Bonivel
    • Polina Khamoo
    • Yolanda Tillman
    • Kimberly Schaefer
    • Cher Mishorich
    • Rose Bouatic
Women's Figure:
Over 5' 6"

  1. Chastity Slone *
  2. Mary Elizabeth Lado
  3. Kristina Henn
  4. Colette Flack
  5. Christina Golden
  6. Holly Baroni
  7. Shelly Taucher
  8. Randi Post
  9. Latrice Flowers
  10. Jamie Jo Stevens
  11. Shelly Howard
  12. Holly Powell
  13. Cherice Barrera
  14. Alia Anor
  15. Lauren Reisman
  16. Susan Marie Williams
    • ML Mueller
    • Nalani Johnson
    • Michelle Mauro
    • Melinda Luper
    • Marlynne Durham
    • Stephanie Balys
    • Michelle Chadwick
    • Michelle Troll
    • Patrice Buher
    • Jennifer Ralph
    • Juli O'Flaherty
    • Jennifer Hunter
    • Lori Colognesi
Women's Fitness - Short:
Up to and including 5' 3"

  1. Wendy Wolbert
  2. Tessa Kring
  3. Amy Johnston
  4. Kendra Elias
  5. Tricia Temple
  6. Adrienne N. Gatch
  7. Shae Calcari
  8. Corry Matthews
  9. Amanda Swallow
  10. Angela Baird
  11. Lorranie Rosa
Women's Fitness - Tall:
Over 5' 3"

  1. Kristina Henn *
  2. Tamara Sherrill
  3. Jessica Clay
  4. Kim Seely
  5. Colleen Mansfield
  6. Jennifer Cassetty
  7. Sara Krajnik
  8. Amy Gilgenbach
  9. Carrie Simmons
  10. Venus Ramos, MD

Mens:
Bantamweight

  1. Dave Candy
  2. Steven Burke
  3. Tim Fernandez
  4. Kob Yan
  5. Kelvin Moore
  6. Gabriel Fuentes
  7. Adam Weinberg
  8. Mace Oropeza
Mens:
Lightweight

  1. Patrick Richardson
  2. Wm. Scott Canatsey
  3. Gene R. Johnson
  4. Shawn Boutwell
  5. Johnathan Coker
  6. John McCarthy

Mens:
Middleweight

  1. Lamont Billings
  2. Bryce Lewis
  3. Christoper Jalali
  4. Zuhir Gazawneh
  5. Paul White
  6. John Lewis
  7. Hector Cruz
  8. Corwin Hayes
  9. Stoli Stoilov
  10. Dan Schmidt
  11. John F. Caraccio
  12. Bob Hopper
  13. Jonathan Leifer
  14. Jim Romagna
  15. Kevin Feldman
  16. Ray Roop
    • Erik Garcia
    • Jim Talbott
    • Dusty Williams
    • Anthony Shelton
Mens:
Lightheavyweight

  1. Lance M Johnson
  2. Shawn Crump
  3. T.J. Schoenborn
  4. Brian Hoydic
  5. William J. Owens
  6. George J Wright Jr.
  7. Yong Jo Ji
  8. Darin D Dudash
  9. Allen Sarkiszadeh
  10. Rocco Lobrace
  11. Shannon Reisman
  12. Shiloe Steinmetz
  13. Shea West
  14. Daryl French
  15. Dean Gardner
  16. Jason Johnson
    • Shane Paulsen
    • Kyle Wade
    • Tony Metcalfe
    • Timothy Garrett
    • Joshua Fred
    • Eugene Prowse

Mens:
Heavyweight

  1. Steve Mcleod *
  2. Vladimir Kogan
  3. Quentin Pullen
  4. Chad Martin
  5. Rick Sosias
  6. Marion J. Benton
  7. Andrew Krawczyk
  8. Christopher Croce
  9. Dylan Scheidler
  10. Mike Haller
  11. John Napolitano
  12. Bernard Sellers
  13. Cesar Martinez
  14. Nick Morbitto
  15. William Zamot
  16. Daniel Stuckart
    • Ernesto Osorio
    • Mark Tourcotte
    • Dave Hintz
    • Jim Roshel
    • Jay Moore
    • Berry Haynes
    • George Koufalis
    • Jewel Brumfield
    • Jeff Duffy
    • Eric Nute
    • Joel McLarahmore
    • Shawn McKinney
    • Benjamin L Swanson
    • Fred Small
    • Mark Podgorny
    • Brandon D. Chiles
Mens:
Super-Heavyweight

  1. Byron English
  2. Blair Mone
  3. Bob Burke
  4. Marlon Joyner
  5. Cameron Mitchell
  6. James Bevins
  7. Mike Weber
  8. William E. Wright
  9. Joe Barker
  10. Jon Szubski
  11. Steve Nunno
  12. Brian Davies
  13. Jim Shnayder
  14. Harold Irby
  15. Antonio M. Racanelli
  16. Mike Wolbert
    • Trey Williams
    • Gordon S. Leftridge
    • Kim Williams

Womens Bodybuilding:
Lightweight

  1. Donna Karr
  2. Lori Ruggiera
  3. Muriel Brewer
  4. Dawn Hickman
  5. Denise Yankowitz
  6. Karen Adkins
  7. Elissa Moore
Womens Bodybuilding:
Middleweight

  1. Keri Yates
  2. Britt Ashley Miller
  3. Holly Geersen
  4. Lesli Hamilton
  5. Courtney Shifiert
  6. Laurie Burdette

Womens Bodybuilding:
Lightheavyweight

  1. Christine Sabo *
  2. Amanda Dunbar
  3. Pamela Franklin
  4. Melissa Thompson
  5. Kristy Hawkins
  6. Becky West
  7. Alissa Jones
  8. Legina Gustafson
  9. Tangela Morgan
  10. Tracy Beckham
  11. Karen Van Heest
  12. Jennifer Barconi
Womens Bodybuilding:
Heavyweight

  1. Yvonne Edmunds
  2. Jennifer Turner
  3. Deb Widdis
  4. Anne Sheehan
  5. Kelly Patrick
  6. Mary Elizabeth Hobbs
  7. Melissa Sidenbender
  8. Kimberly Kilper
  9. Jeannie Houston
  10. Raquel Oliver

* Overall

Courtesy of George Legeros of femuscle.org.

Courtesy of Isaac Hinds of liftstudios.com.

Previous Contest Reports And Pics

:: 2004 Toronto Pro Results!
:: 2004 Night Of Champions Results And Pics!
:: Back to the main competition page!