2003 NPC Team Universe Championships Results.

2003 NPC Team Universe Championships Results.
Mens Results

Place Name
Overall Jeff Willet
Heavyweights
1 Skip LaCour 5
2 Rick McMillan 10
3 Norrence Smith 15
4 Carlos Rodriguez 24
5 William Boston Jr. 25
6 Beshara Shiferawe 27
7 Matthew Puglia 33
8 Brian Reed 39
Light Heavyweights
1 Jeff Willet 5
2 Darrell Monson 11
3 Clyde Norris 14
4 Darrell Hobson 20
5 Anthony Moses 28
6 Raymond Stevenson Jr. 28
7 Panexce Pierre 36
8 Jean Claude Desardouin 38
9 Perry Black Sr. 48
10 Joseph Farese 51
11 Nate Bedee 53
12 Michael Parise 56
13 Dean Correia 67
14 Donald Wells Jr. 68
15 Steve Edmond Swan 75
Middleweights
1 Tricky Jackson 5
2 Bill Moschelle 10
3 Angelo Bezzole 15
4 Matthew Lowden 20
5 Jeff Walden 25
6 Chris MacKenzie 34
7 Dewayde Perry 35
8 Sergio Libman 40
8 Wesley O'Sparrow 40
Welterweights
1 Chris Faildo 7
2 Jose Raymond 8
3 Paul O'Hearn 15
4 Jessy James Amblo 22
5 Pete Ciccone 23
6 Craig Ritchwood 30
7 Scott Buriak Ngo 35
Lightweights
1 Allan Terrell 5
2 Anthony Miller 10
3 Kelly Pettiford 15
4 Bob Schluneker 20
Bantamweights
1 Ronald Nurse 5
2 Kurt Windisch 10
3 Robert Lufty 17
4 Jerry Bell Jr. 19
5 Fred Carino 25
6 Oswaldo Silva 30

Womens Results

Place Name
Overall Mercedes Bazemore
Heavyweights
1 Mercedes Bazemore 6
2 Carolyn Bryant 9
3 Tamara Johnson 15
4 Elenor McBride 20
5 Rhonda Dethlefs 25
6 Dana Capobianco 32
7 Jackie Engle 33
8 Nicki Jamrog 39
Middleweights
1 Debbie Patton 5
2 Stephanie Kessler 10
3 Helena Jenkins 17
4 Beth Eisenman 22
5 Janelle Gallo 23
6 Laurie Wallace 30
7 Roxanne Edwards 35
8 Shondra Haywood 42
9 Dianne Lufty 45
10 Pam Wentz 48
11 Leslie Crook 53
Lightweights
1 Jamie Lynn Troxel 5
2 Cynthia Anderson 10
3 Marion Gregory 15
4 Karen Geninatti 22
5 Chrissy Casteel 24
6 Tara Cudney 30

Fitness Results

Place Name Fit 2P 1P Total
Overall Teri Mooney
Short Division Under and to 5'2"
1 Janet Koehler 10 8 6 24
2 Nita Wilson-Marquez 5 11 10 26
3 Myra Maldanado 15 13 15 43
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1 Teri Mooney 5 5 5 15
2 Amy Johnston 15 10 10 35
3 Melissa Flannery 16 20 20 56
4 Lydia Haskell 27 15 15 57
5 Nina Haley 18 29 25 72
6 Susan Groshek 31 28 57
7 Angie Fernwault 28 35 63
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1 Aja Perkins 5 10 5 20
2 Krishia Henn 10 5 10 25

Figure Results

Place Name 2P 1P Total
Overall Amber Littlejohn
Short Division (Up to and including 5'2")
1 Christine Wan 10 6 16
2 Latisha Wilder 12 9 21
3 Mimi Murphy 9 18 27
4 Kristie Taute 20 24 44
5 Jodi Miller 27 27 54
6 Angela Mraz 30 26 56
7 Sheila M. Rawlins 45 37 82
7 Rebecca Rush 37 45 82
9 Tasha Williams 34 50 84
10 Amy Peters 50 37 87
11 Charis Nawrocki 57 63 120
12 Kristin Bard 67 59 126
13 Gabrielle Resnick 57 80 137
14 Cynthia Sharp 71 71 142
15 Abby Duncan 75 69 144
15 Natalia Bruce 80 64 144
17 Stephanie Quinn 80 78 158
18 Cindy Martinez 80 80 160
18 Kimberly D. Martin 80 80 160
18 Angela Chambliss 80 80 160
Medium Division (Over 5'2" to 5'3")
1 Chondra Coffey 7 5 12
2 Zena Collins 11 10 21
3 Misty Lyi 13 18 31
4 Gabriella Anton Harrandez 23 16 39
5 Lydia Haskell 35 25 60
6 Gina Camacho 22 45 67
7 Rebecca Wheeler 40 30 70
8 Doneka King 43 36 79
9 Michelle Flake 36 56 92
10 Jessica Starvaggi 66 40 106
11 Amanda Platt 58 50 108
12 Chau Bui 45 71 116
13 Nikki Warner 65 59 124
14 Kim Higley 69 73 142
15 Ann Pratt 80 65 145
Medium-Tall Division (Over 5'3" to 5'5.5")
1 Michelle Adams 5 5 10
2 Deborah Denio 11 12 23
3 Sandra Del Vecchio 14 13 27
4 Selma McPherson 20 26 46
5 Stephanie Gnieski 35 30 65
6 Laura Sulter 31 38 69
7 Michelle Bell 37 39 76
8 Colette Roberts 57 20 77
9 Karla Ray 28 62 90
10 Dawn Parker 44 71 115
11 Ashley Lawrence 50 67 117
12 Glenda Fansier 80 43 123
13 Grace Rivera 80 53 133
14 Kristin Poltorak 69 67 136
15 Susan Groshek 61 80 141
16 Carla Wlaburn 80 66 146
17 Aimee Bombard 67 80 147
18 Leslie Stefano 78 71 149
19 Pamela Stephens 80 80 160
Tall Division (Over 5'5")
1 Amber Littlejohn 5 5 10
2 Kimberly Becker 10 10 20
3 Lisa Schaerer 16 19 35
4 Chastity Lane Slone 20 17 37
5 Nalani Johnson 29 29 58
6 Leva Aleknaite 37 26 63
7 Colette Flack 48 32 80
8 Laura Lewis 25 76 101
9 Trish Smith 49 54 103
10 Amy Rainaldo 49 59 108
11 Aja Perkins 79 38 117
12 Crescent Martin 80 47 127
13 Alicia Denson 73 55 128
14 Schaundalyne Lockett 80 55 135
15 Alexis Ellis 72 76 148
16 Jennifer Searles 80 78 158
17 Cher Mishorich 80 80 160
18 Michelle Haney-Troll 80 80 160

View Pics Of The Contest

Previous Contest Reports And Pics

:: Results and pictures from the 2002 Arnold Classic Weekend last year!

:: View our huge 2002 Olympia section here!

:: Back to the main competition page.