The 2006 NPC Junior California Bodybuilding And Figure Championship Results!

The results are in! The 2006 NPC Junior California Bodybuilding and Figure Championships was held in Pasadena, California at Sexson Auditorium on Saturday June 3rd. Check out who won!


Men

Overall:

    Darren Telfair

Heavyweight:

    1. Darren Telfair
    2. Gene Bukovi
    3. Ramsey Korban
    4. Chris McKenna

Light Heavyweight:

    1. Carlos Pinto
    2. Mike Salcido
    3. Jose Venegas
    4. David Lopez
    5. Steven Moshi
    6. Benjamin DeLuca

Middleweight:

    1. Darren Roberts
    2. George Thibault
    3. Hans Hoeller
    4. Javier Vargas
    5. Michael Catherwood
    6. David Cannoy

Lightweight:

    1. Dan Abell
    2. Alvin Lo

Novice Heavyweight:

    1. Will Quinonez
    2. Steven Moshi
    3. Ramsey Korban
    4. Chris McKenna
    5. James Vandervest
    6. Bryce Mesa

Novice Middleweight:

    1. Mike Salcido
    2. Javier Vargas
    3. Michael Catherwood
    4. David Cannoy
    5. Dan Turner
    6. Benjamin DeLuca
    7. Jason Pacheco
    8. Juan Alemon
    9. Javier Paredes

Novice Lightweight:

    1. Dan Abell
    2. Alvin Lo
    3. Hans Hoeller
    4. Adir Souzafilho
    5. Kenny Rickerd
    6. Fred Rodriguez

Masters 40+:

    1. Gene Bukovi
    2. Dan Turner
    3. James Vandervest
    4. Fred Rodriguez

Masters 50+:

    1. Vincent Cablayan
    2. David Woerner
    3. Ron Lewis, M.D.
    4. Jim Arrington

Teen:

    1. Justin Hunter
    2. Kenny Rickerd
    3. Philip Vasquez
    4. Sean Ernest
    5. Walter Gusman
    6. Bryce Mesa

Collegiate Heavyweight:

    1. Mike Salcido
    2. Justin Hunter
    3. Ray DiBartolomeo
    4. Jeff Zimler

Collegiate Lightweight:

    1. Kenny Rickerd
    2. Jason Pacheco

Best Poser:

    Jose Vargas

Guest Posers:

    Gunter Schlierkamp
    Derik Farnsworth

    View Men's Finals Pictures By SecondFocus Here.
    View Guest Posing Pictures By SecondFocus Here.
    View Miscellaneous Show Pictures By SecondFocus Here.


Women

Unlimited Women:

    1. Diane Feather
    2. Dallas Malloy
    3. Charletha Tatum
    4. Jeanette Rodriguez

Collegiate:

    Dallas Malloy

Best Poser:

    Diane Feather

Guest Poser:

    Cathy LeFrancois-Priest

    View Women's Finals Pictures By SecondFocus Here.
    View Guest Posing Pictures By SecondFocus Here.
    View Miscellaneous Show Pictures By SecondFocus Here.


Figure

Figure Overall:

    Sherlyn Roy

Class A:

    1. Sherlyn Roy
    2. Danesa Robles
    3. Sonya Browner
    4. Charrilyn Bautista
    5. Jessica Garza
    6. Dawn Charles
    7. Nathalie Leonardson
    8. Sylvia Coreas
    9. Sylvia Mendoza
    10. Patricia Zuniga

Class B:

    1. Christine Baranda
    2. Linda Reho
    3. Kathy Fehringer
    4. Amber Knight
    5. Kelley Fox

Class C:

    1. Michelle Abraminko
    2. Karin Cring
    3. Shannon Browne
    4. Megan Harvey
    5. Sheila Kelliher

Masters Figure 35+:

    1. Christine Baranda
    2. Dawn Charles
    3. Shannon Browne
    4. Kelley Fox
    5. Charletha Tatum
    6. Sheila Kelliher

Masters Figure 45+:

    1. Ariane Richens
    2. Patty Spencer
    3. Christine "Tina" Johnson
    4. Sylvia Mendoza
    5. Jeanette Martinez

Collegiate:

    1. Sylvia Coreas
    2. Patricia Zuniga
    3. Megan Harvey

    View Women's Finals Pictures By SecondFocus Here.
    View Guest Posing Pictures By SecondFocus Here.
    View Miscellaneous Show Pictures By SecondFocus Here.