2006 Body Rock Bodybuilding, Fitness, And Figure Results!

The Body Rock Expo, Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness contest was held on July 8th at George Mason University in DC/VA. There were over 150 athletes. Get the latest results and pics right here!

The 2006 NPC BSN BodyRock Bodybuilding and Figure Championships and the NPC BSN Monica Brant Fitness Classic featuring The ENDORUSH BodyRock Health & Fitness Expo were held on July 8th at George Mason University in DC/VA. There were over 150 athletes, 900 prejudge tickets sold, 1150 finals seats sold and a whopping 41 venders booths! The weather was perfect and there is an outdoor café with healthy options for all.


2006 Body Rock Results

arrow Open Men

Bantamweight:

  1. (25) Wayne Hugar
  2. (57) Brian Blackman

Lightweight:

  1. (61) Darren Taylor
  2. (65) Joshua Katz
  3. (62) Eric Libby
  4. (60) Kevin Keen
  5. (63) Darren Pride

Middleweight:

  1. (68) Julius Rumingan
  2. (71) Michael Moore Jr
  3. (79) Tres Bennett
  4. (75) Scott Adams
  5. (67) STEVE MCNAMARA
  6. (73) Anthony Brooks
  7. (21) Tony Roberts
  8. (26) Ralph Chewning
  9. (72) john carr
  10. (80) Aaron Busanic
  11. (74) Robert Kimmel
  12. (77) John Perez
  13. (78) Jimmy Parker
  14. (76) John Fettes
  15. (69) Eric Mamon

Light Heavyweight:

  1. (95) Mark neal
  2. (84) Robert Rogers
  3. (18) Ed Taylor
  4. (92) Bobby Church
  5. (96) justin harris
  6. (93) Saiid Kamara
  7. (89) Ignacio ulep
  8. (87) Aron Tabor
  9. (90) Hayden Smith
  10. (86) Eric Olson
  11. (85) Jerry Ward
  12. (82) Jermaine Robinson
  13. (88) Kevin Brown

Heavyweight:

  1. (102) Joe Thomas
  2. (106) Andrew Sarmast
  3. (99) Daniel Kelsey
  4. (103) Eric Simpson
  5. (19) Jeffrey Bruton
  6. (109) Chad Havunen
  7. (105) DeWayne Shaw
  8. (16) Gino Snyder
  9. (101) Don Chewning
  10. (108) Tommy Jefferson
  11. (104) Nick Stoyko
  12. (23) David Grogan
  13. (100) Kenneth Williams

Super Heavyweight:

  1. (114) Malcolm Marshall
  2. (113) Michael Palazzo
  3. (11) Steven Clark
  4. (24) Scotty (Nelson) Ashley
  5. (112) Marlon Williams

Master's Men:

  1. (19) Jeffrey Bruton
  2. (26) Ralph Chewning
  3. (21) Tony Roberts
  4. (18) Ed Taylor
  5. (16) Gino Snyder
  6. (23) David Grogan
  7. (25) Wayne Hugar
  8. (20) Keith Parks
  9. (22) Keenan Wilburn
  10. (17) Terry Parsons
  11. (15) Lloyd Harris
  12. (24) Scotty (Nelson) Ashley

Grandmaster's Men:

  1. (7) Lenn Wolf
  2. (8) Kevin Roberson
  3. (12) David Seager
  4. (9) J. Blair Hayes
  5. (11) Steven Clark
  6. (6) Geoff Etnyre
  7. (13) Alec Liacouras
  8. (10) Marshall Gunter

    View Pics From The 2006 Body Rock Men's Pre-Judging Here.

    View Pics From The 2006 Body Rock Men's Finals Here.

arrow Open Women

Lightweight:

  1. (30) Lisa Bruton
  2. (34) Ayanna Carroll
  3. (33) Kris Shanahan
  4. (36) Joy Henderson
  5. (31) Patricia Leonard
  6. (35) Rebecca Gore
  7. (40) Patricia Riley
  8. (37) Tracie Cook
  9. (39) Renee Roth
  10. (32) Maryann Glascock
  11. (38) Jody Luman

Middleweight:

  1. (44) Robin Pitcock
  2. (49) Alvina Brangman
  3. (46) LAKESHA RICHARDSON
  4. (45) Cassandre Wilburn
  5. (43) Dawn Muth

Heavyweight:

  1. (53) FIE OTTOSEN
  2. (52) Audrey Turner
  3. (55) Jill Lundy
  4. (54) Jennifer Doxey
  5. (51) Karyn Kugler

    View Pics From The 2006 Body Rock Women's Pre-Judging Here.

    View Pics From The 2006 Body Rock Women's Finals Here.

arrow Fitness

Short:

  1. (1) Toneka Pires
  2. (2) ShaNay Norvell
  3. (4) Abby Rhoades

    View Pics From The 2006 Body Rock Fitness Competition Here.

arrow Figure

Class A:

  1. (123) Katrina Roundtree
  2. (122) Shannon Sepulveda
  3. (121) Pamela Willis
  4. (128) TIFFANY PROCOPIO
  5. (131) Mary Cabading
  6. (125) Rachelle Cannon
  7. (129) PAMELA JAEGER
  8. (133) Jessica Holt
  9. (132) Joni Hurley
  10. (130) Shanna Warner
  11. (126) Kelly Tyler
  12. (3) Melody Chao
  13. (120) Lafeetah Bolger

Class B:

  1. (143) Lisa Brochu
  2. (151) Stephanie Togrul
  3. (145) Carmen Demske
  4. (138) Leticia Ramirez
  5. (153) Marcy Purcey
  6. (146) Misook Issa
  7. (152) Lisa Ruderman
  8. (142) Amber Turner
  9. (147) Sabrina Perez-King
  10. (140) Peggy Walsh
  11. (139) Lisa Windle
  12. (137) Julie Villanueva
  13. (136) Deannia Frost
  14. (148) Krista Riddley
  15. (150) Julie Fletcher

Class C:

  1. (170) Vicky Crouse
  2. (166) Felicia O'Neal
  3. (173) Amy Burkins
  4. (174) Michelle Bishop
  5. (176) Jill Travaglia
  6. (158) Tiffany Reffner
  7. (165) Amanda Lockhart
  8. (171) Suzanne Barlas
  9. (168) Stephanie Brumfield
  10. (178) Debbie Cox
  11. (167) Jeni Cox
  12. (161) Marybeth Peavey
  13. (179) Jill Oksenhorn
  14. (162) Nicole Brown
  15. (159) Kathryn Stewart
  16. (172) Regina LeBlanc
  17. (177) Erin Tucker
  18. (175) Kim Barnes Jefferson
  19. (163) Pandora Broadwater
  20. (169) Joanne Delpine

Class D:

  1. (181) Alicia Marie
  2. (187) Teresa Anthony
  3. (183) Brooke Doran
  4. (186) carrie newman
  5. (190) Lisa Sonterre-Hausfeld
  6. (189) Maria Corsaro
  7. (184) Gretchen Crass
  8. (191) Kristal Martin
  9. (185) Sarah Gottlieb
  10. (180) Autumn Richter
  11. (182) Karen Knight

    View Pics From The 2006 Body Rock Figure Competition Here.

arrow Past Shows: