2005 NPC Bodybuilding.com Washington Ironman.

The results are in for the 2005 NPC Bodybuilding.com Washington Ironman. This awesome event was held on October 1, in the Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA.

Results

Figure

    Figure 5-02 and Under
    1. Anna Miller, Columbia A.C, Everett, WA
    2. Marissa Taylor, Port Angeles, WA
    3. Cindy Goodrich, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    4. Lisa Fogel, Bally's, Milwaukie, OR
    5. Alisha Frelich, Bally's Fitness, Maple Valley, WA
    6. Sherry Boudreau, Fitness World, Bellevue, WA
    7. Patricia Stevens, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    8. Amy Stonebraker, 24 Hour Fitness, Vancouver, WA

    Figure 5-02 to 5-04
    1. Viko Newman, Gold's Gym, Lacey, WA
    2. Elsa Skinner, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    3. Yvette DuBee, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    4. Rene Ussery, Team Fitness, Lake Stevens, WA
    5. Simone Loban, Seattle, WA
    6. Sharon Meritt, 24 Hour Fitness, Portland, OR
    DNC - Paula Judge, Gold's Gym, Deming, WA

    Figure 5-04 to 5-06
    1. Corinna Frikken, Body Shop, San Jose, CA
    2. Jennifer Brumble, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    3. Nancy Grimette, Bally's, Camano Island, WA
    4. Autumn Berscheid, Tri-D Fitness, Portland, OR
    5. A Guboh
    6. R. Huynh

    Figure Over 5-06
    1. Angela Steuber, Team Evolution, Kirkland, WA
    2. J. Alves
    3. Klubo Flingai, Pure Fitness, Seattle, WA
    4. Rebecca Timms, Unattached, North Bend, WA
    5. Sheila Salinas, Columbia Basin, Richland, WA
    6. Kim Brown, Monroe Fitness, Monroe, WA
    7. Megan Metz, Unattached, Kirkland, WA

    Figure Over 35
    1. Maxine Johnson, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    2. Christine Moorman, Ironworks Gym, Bellevue, WA
    3. Mary Sohnly, Canyon Park Fitness, Bothell, WA
    4. April Lopez, Bonney Lake Fitness, B. Lake, WA
    5. Carol Baker, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
    6. Jeanne Morris, Elite Body, Tacoma, WA
    7. Christy Skelton, Gold's Gym, Kirkland, WA
    8. Tammy Thompson, Body Logic, Tacoma, WA
    9. Jodi Kunz, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA

Fitness

    1. Viko Newman, Gold's Gym, Olympia, WA
    2. Elsa Skinner, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    3. Sherry Boudreau, Fitness World, Bellevue, WA
    4. Rebecca Knapp, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA

Bodybuilding

    Novice Men Bodybuilding - Light
    1. Alex Tolstopiatov, 24 Hour, Salem, OR
    2. Scott Mihulka, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    3. Mike Moody, Gold's Gym, Arlington, WA
    4. Terry Wagner, Beavis Gym, Wenatchee, WA

    Novice Men - Middle
    1. Jeremy Barnett, LA Fitness, Gresham, OR
    2. Scott Wirth, Gold's Gym, Arlington, WA
    3. Michael Handy, Elite Body, Tacoma, WA

    Novice Men - Heavy
    1. Tyler Adams, Portland, OR
    2. Eric Hammond, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA
    3. Anthony Arreola, 24 Hour, Black Diamond, WA
    4. Nadrece Robinson, Gold's Gym, Seattle, WA
    * Overall Novice Men's Champion - Alex Tolstopiatov, Salem, OR

    Novice Women Bodybuilding
    1. Jennifer Erickson, Monroe Fitness, Monroe, WA
    2. Glenda McGowan-Shepard, Tacoma, WA
    3. Adriana Klein, Bellingham, WA

    Master's Men Over 40
    1. John Shepard, P.T. Systems, Tacoma, WA
    2. Migeal Scheider, P.T. Systems, Orlando, FL

    Masters Men Over 50
    1. David Patterson, P.T. Systems, Tacoma, WA
    2. Frank Endressen, City Gym, Bellingham, WA 3. Richard Burke
    4. Mark Clark, LA Fitness, Gresham, OR
    5. Michael Cavaiani, Gold's Gym, Kent, WA
    6. Chuck Smith, Gold's Gym, Bellingham, WA

    Masters Men Over 60
    1. Robert Mussehl, Seattle A.C., Seattle, WA
    *Overall Master's Men Champion - John Shepard, Personal Training Systems, Tacoma, WA

    Masters Women Over 35
    1. Janet Guenther, P.T. Systems, Edmonds, WA
    2. Donna Harris, Bonney Lake Fitness, B. Lake, WA
    3. Mary Morrison, Bally's Fitness, Everett, WA
    4. Dawn Anderson, P.T. Systems, Seattle, WA
    5. Carmen Peddy, Gold's Gym, Marysville, WA

    Junior Men - 20 and Under
    1. Scott Hoffman, 24 Hour, Kent, WA
    2. Kyle Cundy, 24 Hour, Lynnwood, WA
    3. Jesse Disch, Gold's Gym, Bothell, WA
    4. Justin Hoeker, All Star, Monroe, WA
    5. Jake Haymaker, Gold's Gym, Yakima, WA
    6. Rob Himple, 24 Hour, Everett, WA
    7. John Wiley, 24 Hour, Kent, WA
    8. Alex King, Gold's Gym, Kirkland, WA 9. E. Jackson

    Open Women Bodybuilding - Light
    1. Debra McSparrin, Fit For Life, Ontario, OR
    2. Christine Moorman, Ironworks Gym, Bellevue, WA

    Open Women Bodybuilding - Middle
    1. Marion Durand, 24 Hour Fitness, Seattle, WA
    DNC Sheri Rigdon, Studio 90, Quincy, WA

    Open Women Bodybuilding - Heavy
    1. Audra Kimsey, Universe Gym, Kennewick, WA
    *Overall Women's Champion - Debra McSparrin, Fit For Life, Ontario, OR

    Open Men - Bantam
    1. Jeromee Lee, Gold's Gym, Everett, WA

    Open Men - Light
    1. Jerome Williams, West Sound, Bremerton, WA
    2. James Levin, Canyon Park Fitness, Bothell, WA

    Open Men - Middle
    1. Arnold Littlejohn, P.T. Systems, Tacoma, WA
    2. Randy Edwards
    3. Maxxxwell Carlisle, Gold's Gym, Mill Creek, WA
    4. Randy Barklow, Spark's Gym, Elmira, OR
    5. Chris Meredith, Bellevue, WA
    6. Joe Pearson, Life Quest, Kennewick, WA 7. S. Brunson
    8. Steve Perry, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA

    Open Men - Light-Heavy
    1. Michael Batdorf, Richland, WA
    2. Mark Hussar, Columbia, A.C., Bothell, WA 3. T. Bates
    4. John Gagnier, P.T. Systems, Tacoma, WA
    5. Tabarus James
    DNC Paul Halalilo, Lynnwood, WA

    Open Men - Heavy
    1. Ken Ralston, Eastside Gym, Redmond, WA
    2. Tiny Bryant, Tacoma, WA

    Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion -
    Arnold Littlejohn, Everett, WA

    Team Champions
    Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA (45.5 points)

    2nd Place Team
    Personal Training Systems, Tacoma, WA (44.5 points)

View results from 2005 Ironman Pro.
View results from 2004 Ironman Pro.
View results from 2003 Ironman Pro.
View results from 2002 Ironman Pro.