Larry Scott Pro Bodybuilding Profile

Larry Scott pics, biography, contest history, and more! Learn about your favorite pro bodybuilder.

Name: Larry Scott
Website: www.larryscott.com
Location: Salt Lake, UT
Born: October 12, 1938
Birthplace: Pocatello, ID
Nickname: "The Legend"

Larry Scott

Competitive Record ///

  • 1979 Grand Prix Vancouver - IFBB,
  • 1979 Canada Diamond Pro Cup - IFBB, 9th
  • 1966 Olympia - IFBB, Winner
  • 1965 Olympia - IFBB, Winner
  • 1964 Universe - IFBB, Overall Winner
  • 1962 Mr America - IFBB, Overall Winner
  • 1960 Mr California - AAU, Overall Winner

Books ///

Loaded Guns

Pictures ///

Larry Scott, pic. 1
Larry Scott, pic. 2
Larry Scott, pic. 3
Larry Scott, pic. 4
Larry Scott, pic. 5
Larry Scott, pic. 6
Larry Scott, pic. 7
Larry Scott, pic. 8
Larry Scott, pic. 9
Larry Scott, pic. 10


Bookmark and Share